Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 700435
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7112,928
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9931,238
Ze DocaBrazil 12,3667,684
ZhengzhouChina 4,1492,578
ZhijiangChina 4,0382,510
ZagrebCroatia 4,4782,783
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8473,012
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1762,595
ZahedanIran 883549
ZanjanIran 1,7541,090
ZacatecasMexico 13,5308,408
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,8732,407
ZinderNiger 6,3073,920
ZhobPakistan 415258
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,3353,937
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3373,938
ZamoscPoland 3,9702,467
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5162,806
ZigalovoRussia 3,6212,250
ZiganskRussia 4,9983,106
ZyryankaRussia 6,2123,860
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8993,666
ZurichSwitzerland 5,0283,125
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4603,393
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2111,995
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0651,905
ZitomirUkraine 3,5772,223
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2602,026
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3002,050
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0057,460
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0396,860
ZambeziZambia 7,1494,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -