Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1331,325
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7951,116
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9231,195
YaoundeCameroon 6,7264,179
YokoCameroon 6,5344,060
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1056,279
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1965,715
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3966,460
YanjiChina 5,2973,292
YichangChina 4,0602,523
YinchuanChina 3,4242,128
YiningChina 1,539957
YariguiesColombia 13,8648,615
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5777,816
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5367,790
YazdIran 1,297806
YakushimaJapan 5,8123,612
YamagataJapan 6,3203,927
YamaguchiJapan 5,7293,560
YokkaichiJapan 6,1383,814
YokohamaJapan 6,3773,962
YonagoJapan 5,8423,630
YonagunijimaJapan 5,3903,350
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,6094,728
YeMyanmar 3,7032,301
YolaNigeria 6,2793,902
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,3863,347
YurimaguasPeru 15,1169,393
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5041,556
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1953,850
YerbentTurkmenistan 958595
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9276,790
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2255,732
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1426,924
York, PaUsa 10,9486,803
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9646,813
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5097,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -