Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3437,049
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0563,764
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5347,167
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,3426,427
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7795,455
WoomeraAustralia 10,2856,391
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4645,259
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3215,792
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7346,670
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3495,810
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1885,709
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6306,605
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9416,799
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4796,512
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3566,435
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0838,130
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2527,614
WajimaJapan 6,0693,771
WakamatsuJapan 6,3153,924
WakayamaJapan 6,0453,757
WakkanaiJapan 6,1683,833
WajirKenya 4,6652,899
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5355,304
WindhoekNamibia 8,3265,174
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8668,616
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8378,599
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7958,572
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8248,590
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4448,355
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8618,613
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6118,458
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7408,538
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,489
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6608,488
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5808,439
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6298,470
WintonNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
WarsawPoland 4,1492,579
WroclawPoland 4,4152,743
WonsanSouth Korea 5,2213,244
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1142,557
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8252,377
WauSudan 5,0543,140
WaddingtonUk 5,5943,476
Waco, TxUsa 12,4647,745
Wake IslandUsa 9,5675,945
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,7127,278
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,3347,043
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7077,275
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0046,838
Walnut, IlUsa 11,1796,947
Warren, OhUsa 11,0026,837
Warren, PaUsa 10,8296,729
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5237,160
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0616,874
Washington, IaUsa 11,3367,044
Washington, InUsa 11,4087,089
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0227,471
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5186,536
Watertown, SdUsa 11,0096,841
Watertown, WiUsa 11,0486,865
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0556,869
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2767,007
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0377,480
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2017,582
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8567,367
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3537,676
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0497,488
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1036,899
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9066,777
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3897,699
West Point, GaUsa 11,9597,431
West Point, NyUsa 10,7266,665
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4967,144
Whitestown, InUsa 11,2737,005
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2357,603
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8157,342
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7816,700
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7666,690
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2406,985
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3417,047
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8226,725
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7476,678
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9066,777
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9236,787
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5477,175
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4687,126
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2837,011
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0896,891
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5767,194
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7386,673
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7037,272
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2497,611
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,6037,210
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1186,909
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0556,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -