Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2492,640
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,6759,741
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4719,614
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,7539,789
ViennaAustria 4,4432,761
VitebskBelarus 3,6542,270
VassourasBrazil 13,3118,271
VicosaBrazil 13,1488,170
VitoriaBrazil 12,8978,014
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6407,855
VarnaBulgaria 3,5322,195
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1876,330
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6106,593
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1946,335
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2116,345
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6686,629
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6946,645
ValdiviaChile 16,55410,287
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,45410,225
VallenarChile 16,0309,961
ValparaisoChile 16,24510,095
VanguardiaColombia 14,0978,760
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,4979,008
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8613,020
VestervigDenmark 5,0143,116
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,5957,827
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5347,789
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,5787,816
VilsandiEstonia 4,2552,644
VaasaFinland 4,4372,757
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5034,041
VeravalIndia 1,568974
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,4421,518
ValentiaIreland 6,2653,893
VeniceItaly 4,7622,959
VeronaItaly 4,8783,031
VicenzaItaly 4,8242,998
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8232,997
ViterboItaly 4,8303,001
VolterraItaly 4,9093,051
VientianeLaos 3,9082,429
VarenaLithuania 3,9632,463
VilniusLithuania 3,9402,448
VeracruzMexico 13,7798,563
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3383,317
VaernesNorway 4,9673,086
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0273,124
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5192,808
VillarricaParaguay 14,6369,095
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,7412,325
VanavaraRussia 3,7572,335
VasileviciRussia 3,5632,214
Velikie LukiRussia 3,6822,288
VerhojanskRussia 5,4393,380
ViljujskRussia 4,8273,000
VitimRussia 4,2262,626
Vize IslandRussia 4,9853,098
VladivostokRussia 5,4833,407
VolgogradRussia 2,4561,526
VologdaRussia 3,3962,110
VoronezRussia 2,9441,829
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1554,446
VytegraRussia 3,6642,277
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5722,841
ValenciaSpain 5,9283,684
ValladolidSpain 6,1973,851
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4764,025
VisbySweden 4,4302,753
VanTurkey 2,2141,376
ValleyUk 5,8573,639
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5622,213
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8167,343
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9065,534
Valentine, NeUsa 11,2977,020
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0076,840
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,2496,990
Vevay, InUsa 11,3727,067
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2227,595
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7577,927
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9936,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -