Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9989,941
UaupesBrazil 13,9358,660
UbatubaBrazil 13,4928,384
UberabaBrazil 13,5558,423
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5155,913
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9671,222
UpernavikGreenland 7,3194,548
UummannaqGreenland 7,3644,576
UdineItaly 4,6882,913
Ustica IslandItaly 4,8152,992
UenoJapan 6,1083,796
UnzendakeJapan 5,6813,530
UrakawaJapan 6,3653,955
UshibukaJapan 5,6813,530
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,3493,945
UwajimaJapan 5,8603,641
UkmergeLithuania 3,9812,474
UtenaLithuania 3,9402,448
UlaangomMongolia 2,5791,603
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5222,189
UlgiiMongolia 2,3961,489
UliastaiMongolia 2,7961,737
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5121,561
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7932,357
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,5633,457
UfaRussia 2,3991,491
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7992,982
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6682,280
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8424,252
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,8082,366
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5582,211
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1344,433
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4383,379
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5634,078
Umm BeninSudan 4,1722,593
UmeňSweden 4,5382,820
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2842,662
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9662,465
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7192,311
UrfaTurkey 2,6171,626
UsakTurkey 3,4252,128
Uman’Ukraine 3,4342,134
UzgorodUkraine 4,0092,491
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0656,876
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0736,881
Urbana, IlUsa 11,3347,043
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1896,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -