Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 304189
TiranaAlbania 4,2122,617
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1273,808
TebessaAlgeria 5,3433,320
TimimounAlgeria 6,2773,900
TindoufAlgeria 7,0934,408
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6053,483
TrelewArgentina 15,9129,888
TucumanArgentina 15,4839,622
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2545,750
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,2535,750
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,2925,774
TibooburraAustralia 10,5556,559
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2606,376
TshaneBotswana 8,1395,057
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9958,075
TarauacaBrazil 14,8649,236
TauaBrazil 12,0507,488
TefeBrazil 14,0088,704
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8667,995
TeresinaBrazil 12,2097,587
TiriosBrazil 12,8667,995
TorresBrazil 14,1938,820
TracuateuaBrazil 12,3167,653
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9558,672
TriunfoBrazil 11,9597,431
TucuruiBrazil 12,7397,916
TuriacuBrazil 12,2227,595
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3145,166
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2875,771
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0856,267
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4705,885
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8476,119
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4916,519
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2536,371
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6826,638
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6856,640
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5656,565
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9266,168
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6115,972
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,49410,249
TaiyuanChina 3,9902,480
TaoyuanChina 5,1983,230
TengchongChina 3,1301,945
TønderDenmark 4,9723,090
TylstrupDenmark 4,9193,057
TystofteDenmark 4,8172,993
TamayoDominican Republic 12,6857,882
TahrirEgypt 3,4832,164
TantaEgypt 3,4512,144
TallinEstonia 4,1422,574
TartuEstonia 3,9952,483
TampereFinland 4,2722,655
TurkuFinland 4,3082,677
ToulonFrance 5,3093,299
ToulouseFrance 5,6533,513
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0289,960
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,19910,066
TchibanGabon 7,2424,500
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1301,323
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1413,195
TamaleGhana 7,4724,643
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9552,458
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0482,516
TimehriGuyana 12,7387,916
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9768,685
TelaHonduras 13,8208,588
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0731,909
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0731,909
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,1004,412
TabrizIran 1,9551,215
TeheranIran 1,500932
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0581,900
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4362,756
TarvisioItaly 4,6572,894
TermoliItaly 4,5972,857
TorinoItaly 5,1273,186
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1303,188
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,8933,040
TrevicoItaly 4,5942,855
TrevisoItaly 4,7732,966
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6512,890
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1313,189
TabouIvory Coast 8,3765,205
TadotsuJapan 5,9223,680
TakadaJapan 6,1923,848
TakamatsuJapan 5,9473,695
TakayamaJapan 6,1463,819
TanegashimaJapan 5,8263,620
TatenoJapan 6,3903,971
TateyamaJapan 6,4133,985
TokushimaJapan 6,0013,729
TokyoJapan 6,3763,962
TomakomaiJapan 6,2533,886
TottoriJapan 5,9173,677
ToyamaJapan 6,1203,803
ToyookaJapan 5,9643,706
TsuJapan 6,1413,816
TsurugaJapan 6,0653,769
TsuyamaJapan 5,9143,675
TurgayKazakhstan 1,6851,047
TripoliLebanon 2,9171,813
TobrukLibya 4,0592,523
TripoliLibya 4,9973,105
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1552,582
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1993,852
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0094,355
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9534,320
ThyoloMalawi 6,6314,121
TawauMalaysia 6,1593,827
TessalitMali 6,6704,145
TimbuktuMali 7,2274,491
TombMali 7,2284,491
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8864,901
TacubayaMexico 13,8328,595
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4978,387
TarialanMongolia 3,2192,000
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9271,819
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1161,936
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,3512,083
TangierMorocco 6,5224,053
TarfayaMorocco 7,5024,662
TazaMorocco 6,4273,994
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,2542,022
TaungooMyanmar 3,3282,068
ThandweMyanmar 3,1861,980
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1187,531
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,509
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5188,400
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8098,581
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7778,561
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6058,455
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6048,453
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5608,426
TahouaNiger 6,5814,089
TillaberyNiger 6,9694,330
TaejonNorth Korea 5,2993,293
TromsoNorway 4,8603,020
TrondheimNorway 4,9893,100
ThumraitOman 2,3441,457
TacnaPeru 15,4869,623
TarapotoPeru 15,1859,436
TrujilloPeru 15,5219,645
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,3183,926
TorunPoland 4,3222,686
TimisoaraRomania 4,0692,529
TambovRussia 2,8871,794
Tamdy-BulakRussia 818508
TaraRussia 2,5051,557
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4142,121
TermezRussia 278173
TernejRussia 5,7973,602
TobolskRussia 2,5951,612
TomskRussia 2,7361,700
Tot’MaRussia 3,3302,069
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2041,991
TuapseRussia 2,6581,652
TuraRussia 3,9352,445
TurukhanskRussia 3,6922,294
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0421,890
TortosaSpain 5,8063,608
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,2222,002
TokerSudan 3,4802,163
TartousSyria 2,9011,803
TaipeiTaiwan 5,2263,248
TaboraTanzania 5,7523,574
TakThailand 3,6902,293
TrangThailand 4,4442,762
TabligboTogo 7,4344,620
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4977,145
TunisTunisia 5,1163,179
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,429888
TireeUk 5,9423,693
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6273,497
TernopilUkraine 3,7772,347
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,7629,173
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9757,441
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6965,404
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9957,454
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1937,577
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3707,687
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3717,066
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5136,533
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,5327,166
Temple, TxUsa 12,5237,782
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4907,761
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,1687,561
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0676,877
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2536,993
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0386,859
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6377,231
Topeka, KsUsa 11,6257,224
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7536,682
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9857,447
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,8746,757
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5597,804
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9407,420
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0277,474
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6876,641
TashkentUzbekistan 736457
TumeremoVenezuela 12,9318,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -