Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3269,523
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0829,372
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6329,714
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,14410,032
RivadaviaArgentina 15,1509,415
RosarioArgentina 15,3179,518
RichmondAustralia 11,5017,147
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8406,736
RecifeBrazil 11,6787,257
RemansoBrazil 12,4317,725
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,7439,161
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2938,260
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0518,732
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7278,530
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3406,426
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2976,399
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5056,528
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5076,529
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7704,828
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4596,499
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9406,177
RuoqiangChina 1,8641,159
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6738,496
RandersDenmark 4,9063,049
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,6777,878
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5047,770
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,12511,885
RumipambaEcuador 14,8949,255
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1481,956
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2462,017
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3362,073
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,3767,691
RostockGermany 4,7622,959
RhodesGreece 3,5712,219
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2283,870
ReykhólarIceland 6,5294,057
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5574,075
RamsarIran 1,561970
RashtIran 1,6571,029
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9943,725
RadicofaniItaly 4,8453,011
Resia PassItaly 4,8873,037
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7602,958
RivoltoItaly 4,7032,923
Rolle PassItaly 4,7972,981
RomeItaly 4,8022,984
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8262,999
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6722,903
RumoiJapan 6,2133,861
RigaLatvia 4,0832,537
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0842,538
RodriguesMauritius 6,0783,777
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1241,941
RabatMorocco 6,6674,143
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,4552,147
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7534,818
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6718,495
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6708,495
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7828,565
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7748,559
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5058,392
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6798,500
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9318,657
RivasNicaragua 14,1728,807
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 802498
RebolyRussia 4,0832,537
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7031,680
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3181,441
RagaSudan 5,1893,225
RashadSudan 4,4972,795
RenkSudan 4,3642,712
RumbekSudan 4,9883,099
RanongThailand 4,1682,590
Roi EtThailand 4,1272,565
RizeTurkey 2,4811,542
RepetekTurkmenistan 587365
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4042,116
RomnyUkraine 3,2742,034
RovnoUkraine 3,7652,340
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,531951
RochaUruguay 14,7999,196
Racine, WiUsa 11,0436,862
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4277,101
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,1976,958
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,1966,957
Reading, PaUsa 10,8716,755
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6167,218
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1156,907
Redding, CaUsa 11,5767,194
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3477,672
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7157,280
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2006,960
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2066,963
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2066,963
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3317,041
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0376,858
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6696,630
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2086,965
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1356,919
Rockville, InUsa 11,3047,025
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2967,019
Rome, GaUsa 11,8577,368
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5596,561
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2937,018
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3997,705
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0036,838
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4177,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -