Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 429267
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8751,165
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8341,140
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,8987,394
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,7704,828
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0676,256
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1966,336
QuinteroChile 16,27310,112
QingdaoChina 4,7002,921
QiqiharChina 4,7922,978
QuitoEcuador 14,8129,205
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4468,355
QuettaPakistan 515320
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2227,595
Quitman, GaUsa 12,1257,534
Quang TriVietnam 4,3862,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -