Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7688,556
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5982,236
ParanaArgentina 15,2529,477
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8729,242
PehuajoArgentina 15,5049,635
PergaminoArgentina 15,3309,526
PigeArgentina 15,5899,687
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5539,665
PosadasArgentina 14,6679,114
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0549,354
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,13110,024
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0879,375
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9655,571
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1505,064
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9994,971
ParakouBenin 7,1584,448
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,9277,412
ParacatuBrazil 13,3188,276
ParanaBrazil 13,1328,160
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9078,642
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8508,606
ParintinsBrazil 13,2808,252
ParnaibaBrazil 11,9877,449
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3848,939
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3638,304
PaulistanaBrazil 12,2507,612
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,0627,496
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7387,916
PeixeBrazil 13,1658,181
PetrolinaBrazil 12,2687,624
PicosBrazil 12,2157,590
PiraiBrazil 13,3448,292
PirenopolisBrazil 13,4318,346
PompeuBrazil 13,2608,240
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4128,956
Porto De MozBrazil 12,8277,971
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1728,807
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,3268,903
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3558,920
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0888,133
PosseBrazil 13,0918,135
PlevenBulgaria 3,8022,363
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7952,358
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5422,823
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8796,139
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3845,210
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3776,449
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5856,578
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1866,330
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4445,869
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3926,458
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4966,522
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2066,342
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1006,277
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9546,185
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3966,460
ParronChile 16,24010,092
Puerto AysenChile 16,49810,252
Puerto MonttChile 16,54910,283
Punta ArenasChile 16,21110,073
PingbianChina 4,2222,624
PeralesColombia 14,1828,813
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4848,379
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,2638,863
PragueCzech Republic 4,5972,857
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7507,923
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5467,797
PoloDominican Republic 12,7177,903
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5237,782
PichilingueEcuador 14,9619,297
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0259,337
PuyoEcuador 14,8909,253
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3222,064
ParisFrance 5,4663,396
PerpignanFrance 5,5593,455
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3625,818
Port-GentilGabon 7,2814,525
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5769,679
PotsdamGermany 4,6862,912
PatrasGreece 4,0932,543
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2714,518
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7434,812
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2167,591
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7557,926
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6968,511
PecsHungary 4,3032,674
PambanIndia 3,0671,906
PuneIndia 1,9061,185
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2213,244
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7913,599
PadovaItaly 4,7992,982
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8563,018
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,8172,993
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,8343,004
PantelleriaItaly 4,9673,087
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9293,063
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1043,172
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,7822,971
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6572,894
PiacenzaItaly 4,9743,091
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9413,070
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7792,970
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7852,973
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5532,829
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8122,990
PrizziItaly 4,8182,994
PakseLaos 4,3702,715
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6762,906
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2023,854
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2363,875
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6025,967
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2452,638
PatheinMyanmar 3,3442,078
PutaoMyanmar 2,9271,819
PyiMyanmar 3,2332,009
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9777,443
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8008,576
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8008,576
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8008,576
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0534,383
PohangNorth Korea 5,4833,407
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,0873,161
PadidanPakistan 886551
PanjgurPakistan 942585
ParachinarPakistan 233145
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,141709
PeshawarPakistan 359223
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,6545,999
PilarParaguay 14,8599,233
PiscoPeru 15,7189,767
PiuraPeru 15,3949,566
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,0459,349
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,8533,637
PoznanPoland 4,4312,754
PrzemyslPoland 3,9872,478
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4634,016
PortalegrePortugal 6,4984,038
Porto Portugal 6,5184,050
PavelecRussia 3,0631,903
PecoraRussia 3,4452,141
PermRussia 2,7141,687
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0354,371
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8112,368
PjatigorskRussia 2,3511,461
PoronajskRussia 6,1553,825
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7821,729
Providenja BayRussia 7,7774,833
PskovRussia 3,8742,408
PodorSenegal 8,3135,166
PopradSlovakia 4,1602,585
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8215,482
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9224,923
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,6633,519
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2212,002
Port SudanSudan 3,4472,142
ParamariboSuriname 12,5357,790
PiteňSweden 4,5522,829
PalmyraSyria 2,6891,671
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8509,849
PhetchabunThailand 3,8892,417
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7912,356
PhraeThailand 3,6912,294
PhuketThailand 4,3242,687
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2962,670
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0752,532
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1152,557
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,6607,867
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8923,661
PoltavaUkraine 3,1571,962
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9359,281
PradoUruguay 14,9779,307
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8769,244
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4397,108
Pana, IlUsa 11,4297,102
Paoli, InUsa 11,3777,070
Paris, IlUsa 11,3347,043
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7696,692
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3567,678
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4577,120
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1297,537
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8997,394
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5327,166
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0396,860
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,2967,641
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3127,029
Perry, OkUsa 11,9857,448
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8866,765
Philo, OhUsa 11,1396,922
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4267,722
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1296,916
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0567,492
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7386,673
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1056,901
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0226,849
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7266,665
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4966,522
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8407,358
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3717,066
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7386,673
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2586,996
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9667,436
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7446,676
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5667,809
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7686,691
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7446,676
Portage, WiUsa 10,9436,800
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3156,410
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0126,843
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0976,896
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1077,523
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7746,695
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1006,898
Princeton, InUsa 11,5437,173
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5446,552
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8487,363
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,5318,408
PetaukeZambia 6,6804,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -