Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0813,779
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4163,987
OranArgentina 15,2299,464
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0214,984
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9176,162
OstendeBelgium 5,3883,348
ObidosBrazil 13,1258,156
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3504,567
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3776,448
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3786,449
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,54310,280
OdenseDenmark 4,8743,029
OtavaloEcuador 14,7639,174
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3988,326
OuluFinland 4,3702,716
OroomiehIran 2,0611,281
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0683,150
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0765,018
ObihiroJapan 6,3713,959
OfunatoJapan 6,3993,976
OitaJapan 5,7793,591
OkayamaJapan 5,9213,679
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7663,583
OmaezakiJapan 6,2903,909
OmuJapan 6,2923,910
OnahamaJapan 6,4183,988
OsakaJapan 6,0573,764
OshimaJapan 6,3813,965
OtaruJapan 6,1923,848
OwaseJapan 6,1413,816
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8244,241
OujoaMorocco 6,2283,870
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1387,543
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5138,397
OphirNew Zealand 13,5148,398
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8528,608
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4358,349
OcotalNicaragua 13,9838,689
OrlandNorway 5,0373,130
OsloNorway 4,9093,051
OhotskRussia 5,9333,687
OkhotskRussia 5,9333,687
OlekminskRussia 4,6742,905
OlenekRussia 4,6492,889
OmskRussia 2,2871,421
OnegaRussia 3,8102,368
OrenburgRussia 2,1341,326
OymyakonRussia 5,8803,654
OviedoSpain 6,2243,868
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7872,975
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6743,526
OdessaUkraine 3,3452,079
OvrucUkraine 3,6032,239
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6247,223
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3527,054
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1266,914
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4727,129
Oconto, WiUsa 10,8206,723
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3826,452
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0647,497
Olathe, KsUsa 11,6197,220
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9976,834
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8586,748
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3897,078
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3857,074
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4087,089
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2717,625
Orono, MeUsa 10,1326,296
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9286,791
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5916,581
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2586,996
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,6197,220
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5457,174
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9076,778
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0257,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -