Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12376
NeuquenArgentina 16,10910,010
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4049,572
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6527,862
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6756,012
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5637,186
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6786,635
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4207,718
NatitingouBenin 7,2104,480
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2028,204
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3073,919
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6694,144
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7995,468
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3485,809
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4495,871
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8135,476
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2696,381
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4116,469
N’DjamenaChad 5,8643,644
NanchangChina 4,5592,833
NanjingChina 4,6922,916
NanningChina 4,1342,569
NicosiaCyprus 3,1301,945
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7642,961
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5127,775
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6907,886
NegeleEthiopia 4,3772,720
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8878,008
NandiFiji 12,8878,008
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3522,704
NancyFrance 5,1853,222
NantesFrance 5,7893,597
NiceFrance 5,1943,228
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6902,915
NurembergGermany 4,8242,998
NurnbergGermany 4,8273,000
NaxosGreece 3,7962,359
NanortalikGreenland 7,8304,866
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7704,829
NordGreenland 6,0943,787
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8154,856
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2505,127
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,8791,168
New DelhiIndia 1,125699
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6752,905
NaganoJapan 6,2053,856
NagasakiJapan 5,6463,508
NagoJapan 5,7393,566
NagoyaJapan 6,1613,829
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,7323,562
NaraJapan 6,0843,780
NazeJapan 5,7953,601
NemuroJapan 6,5364,062
NiigataJapan 6,2273,869
NikkoJapan 6,3103,921
NobeokaJapan 5,8083,609
NairobiKenya 5,1553,204
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4748,373
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,026637
NidaLithuania 4,2122,618
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7343,563
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4874,031
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2543,886
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3793,964
NaraMali 7,7084,790
NioroMali 7,8924,904
NemaMauritania 7,6224,736
NouakchottMauritania 8,3185,169
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1547,552
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8758,622
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6458,479
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1498,793
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9053,669
NiameyNiger 6,9464,316
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8543,016
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7072,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5093,424
NawabshahPakistan 954593
NokkundiPakistan 821510
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,8849,249
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7533,575
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7682,342
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4782,783
NikolaevRussia 3,2692,031
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8943,662
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3704,580
NizneangarskRussia 3,9222,437
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2732,034
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1091,932
NovgorodRussia 3,7552,334
NovosibirskRussia 2,5301,572
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3692,093
No. 6Sudan 3,7802,349
NyalaSudan 5,0053,110
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,1342,569
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8572,397
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3852,725
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,7012,300
NarathiwatThailand 4,6982,920
NigdeTurkey 2,9711,846
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,302809
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0991,926
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0706,879
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0706,879
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6807,258
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3217,656
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8117,340
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4996,524
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,7946,708
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9666,814
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1246,913
New London, WiUsa 10,8956,770
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4427,732
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4527,738
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0606,873
New YorkUsa 10,7266,665
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7506,680
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7446,676
Newark, NjUsa 10,7616,687
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6536,620
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7437,297
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8777,380
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9597,431
Newport, TnUsa 11,5807,196
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0404,996
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2156,969
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3447,049
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2306,979
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3687,065
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4897,139
Norton, KsUsa 11,6037,210
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0356,857
NdolaZambia 6,7324,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -