Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 303188
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 217135
MilianaAlgeria 5,8163,614
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0855,024
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9878,691
Malarg EArgentina 16,17210,050
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,18410,057
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,1859,436
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4329,590
MendozaArgentina 16,0399,967
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,0319,962
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9419,284
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5896,580
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1558,175
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2915,152
MeekatharraAustralia 8,6675,386
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3097,028
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3287,039
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8856,764
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0276,852
Mount IsaAustralia 9,7536,061
MuharraqBahrain 1,8951,178
MinskBelarus 3,7612,337
MogilevBelarus 3,6092,243
MaunBotswana 7,6884,777
MacapaBrazil 12,6027,831
MacauBrazil 11,6507,240
MaceioBrazil 11,8497,363
MachadoBrazil 13,4768,374
ManausBrazil 13,5978,449
MarabaBrazil 12,7977,952
MaringaBrazil 14,1158,771
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0068,082
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8197,966
Monte SantoBrazil 12,2257,597
MonteiroBrazil 11,8637,372
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,0158,088
Morada NovaBrazil 11,8077,337
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,4487,735
MamfeCameroon 6,7944,222
MarouaCameroon 6,0423,754
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3395,182
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2956,397
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6816,637
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8715,513
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5816,575
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8376,113
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7696,070
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2706,382
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2886,393
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5246,540
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9566,187
Morden, MbCanada 10,5726,569
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5456,553
MoundouChad 6,0063,732
MatecanaColombia 14,1888,817
MoroniComoros 5,7853,595
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3192,684
MarstalDenmark 4,8663,024
Melville HallDominica 12,2597,618
MichesDominican Republic 12,4977,766
MocaDominican Republic 12,5547,801
MoncionDominican Republic 12,5897,823
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,5787,816
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,5607,805
MilagroEcuador 15,0599,358
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7772,347
MinyaEgypt 3,5752,222
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9724,332
MassawaEritrea 3,5422,201
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9023,667
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4172,745
MarseilleFrance 5,3563,329
MontpellierFrance 5,4513,388
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,6027,831
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,45510,847
MakokouGabon 6,8394,250
MayumbaGabon 7,3144,545
MitzicGabon 6,9374,311
MkamboGabon 6,7164,173
MoandaGabon 6,9524,320
MouilaGabon 7,1714,456
MagdeburgGermany 4,7862,974
MunichGermany 4,7782,969
MünsterGermany 5,0583,143
MethoniGreece 4,1232,562
MilosGreece 3,8852,414
MitiliniGreece 3,6622,276
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6662,278
MacentaGuinea 8,3125,165
MamouGuinea 8,4355,241
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2226,352
MiskolcHungary 4,1182,559
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,5411,579
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,262784
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,8371,142
MusulipatnamIndia 2,4591,528
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9504,319
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,9194,921
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7112,927
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,9895,586
MashhadIran 758471
Malin HeadIreland 5,9923,724
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9583,081
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4672,776
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,6252,874
MilanItaly 5,0003,107
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0413,132
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9023,046
ManIvory Coast 8,2035,097
MaebashiJapan 6,2873,907
MaizuruJapan 6,0103,735
MakurazakiJapan 5,7433,569
MatsueJapan 5,8183,616
MatsumotoJapan 6,2033,854
MatsuyamaJapan 5,8563,639
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0703,772
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1675,075
MishimaJapan 6,3303,933
MitoJapan 6,4053,980
MiyakejimaJapan 6,4213,990
MiyakoJapan 6,3963,975
MiyakojimaJapan 5,5813,468
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7923,599
MiyazakiJapan 5,8133,612
MombetsuJapan 6,3303,933
MoriokaJapan 6,3303,934
MuroranJapan 6,2193,865
MurotomisakiJapan 6,0003,728
MutsuJapan 6,2753,899
Ma’AnJordan 3,0351,886
MafraqJordan 2,9251,817
MombasaKenya 5,2293,249
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9981,863
MaseruLesotho 8,2915,152
MonroviaLiberia 8,5325,302
MisratahLibya 4,8403,008
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0543,762
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3933,973
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5594,076
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6114,108
MakhangaMalawi 6,6704,145
MangochiMalawi 6,4664,018
MwmosaMalawi 6,6054,104
MzimbaMalawi 6,3213,928
MzuzuMalawi 6,2573,888
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0753,154
MersingMalaysia 5,1753,216
MiriMalaysia 5,8273,621
MaleMaldives 3,4562,148
MenakaMali 6,8014,226
MoptiMali 7,4564,634
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7796,698
MazatlanMexico 13,5338,410
MeridaMexico 13,3738,310
Mexico CityMexico 13,8328,595
MonterreyMexico 13,1748,187
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8438,602
MaantyMongolia 3,5572,210
MandalgoviMongolia 3,4432,140
MatadMongolia 4,1682,590
MurenMongolia 3,0961,924
MarrakechMorocco 6,8894,281
MeknesMorocco 6,5704,083
MideltMorocco 6,5574,075
MaputoMozambique 7,7064,788
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2323,873
MandalayMyanmar 3,0971,925
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,1471,956
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9742,469
MindatMyanmar 2,9531,835
MonywaMyanmar 3,0071,869
MyeikMyanmar 3,9742,469
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0201,877
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1943,227
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3708,309
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6598,488
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6788,499
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6918,508
ManaguaNicaragua 14,1238,776
MasatepeNicaragua 14,1388,785
MagariaNiger 6,3623,954
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0693,772
MaradiNiger 6,4994,039
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0573,764
MakurdiNigeria 6,7284,181
MinnaNigeria 6,7874,217
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,2653,272
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9043,048
MajisOman 1,576979
MasirahOman 1,8001,118
Muscat  Oman 1,551964
MultanPakistan 615382
MurreePakistan 521324
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,2525,749
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,8349,218
MoyobambaPeru 15,1939,441
MactanPhilippines 6,2823,904
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,7463,571
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4534,010
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6474,130
MagadanRussia 6,3493,946
MahackalaRussia 1,9721,226
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2652,650
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2662,651
MarkovoRussia 7,1084,417
MinusinskRussia 2,8071,744
MogocaRussia 4,5092,802
MoscowRussia 3,2732,034
MurmanskRussia 4,3582,708
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9331,823
MatamSenegal 8,2225,109
MogadishuSomalia 4,3232,687
MadridSpain 6,1433,817
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1553,825
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,5323,438
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3653,955
MelillaSpain 6,2943,911
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0163,738
MalakalSudan 4,6212,871
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8184,858
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1663,210
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,4292,131
Mae SariangThailand 3,5012,175
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6532,270
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,1852,601
MalatyaTurkey 2,6721,660
MersinTurkey 2,9861,855
MuglaTurkey 3,5332,195
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7083,547
ManstonUk 5,4953,415
MeloUruguay 14,7129,142
MercedesUruguay 15,0879,375
MontevideoUruguay 14,9769,306
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9397,419
Madison, FlUsa 12,0857,510
Madison, InUsa 11,3447,049
Madison, NeUsa 11,3347,043
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,0436,862
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,6607,246
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,8986,772
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6747,254
Marengo, IlUsa 11,1536,931
Marion, InUsa 11,1706,941
Marion, NcUsa 11,5427,172
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,6396,611
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2977,642
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0866,889
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4815,270
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1696,941
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7587,306
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,5497,177
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7117,277
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7417,296
Medford, WiUsa 10,8566,746
Mellette, SdUsa 11,0416,861
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9127,402
Mena, ArUsa 12,0257,473
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1587,555
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4417,731
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5497,176
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4947,764
Midland, TxUsa 12,5197,779
Milan, MnUsa 10,9916,830
Milbank, SdUsa 10,9796,822
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9586,810
Milford, DeUsa 10,9606,811
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8837,384
Millen, GaUsa 11,8617,371
Millport, OhUsa 11,0026,837
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4846,515
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0236,850
Minden, NeUsa 11,4787,132
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9496,804
Minonk, IlUsa 11,2697,003
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9256,789
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,3137,651
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,2516,991
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3117,029
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5877,200
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,9916,830
Montgomery AlUsa 12,0817,507
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9077,399
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8646,751
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4357,106
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5427,172
Moro, OrUsa 11,0966,895
Morris, MnUsa 10,8836,763
Morrison, IlUsa 11,1996,959
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4037,086
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8696,754
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3297,040
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8306,730
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3006,401
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,5737,191
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7157,280
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9536,807
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,9777,443
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0798,127
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4138,335
MaracayVenezuela 13,1568,175
MaturinVenezuela 12,8697,997
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4248,342
MeridaVenezuela 13,5468,418
MagoyeZambia 7,0684,392
MansaZambia 6,5504,070
MbalaZambia 6,1873,845
MfuweZambia 6,5504,071
MisamfuZambia 6,3053,918
MonguZambia 7,2944,533
MpikaZambia 6,4564,012
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5484,069
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9864,341
MumbwaZambia 7,0114,357
MwinilungaZambia 6,9054,291
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2444,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -