Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6733,526
LuandaAngola 7,5094,666
LuenaAngola 7,2314,493
La PlataArgentina 15,1289,401
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2929,503
La RiojaArgentina 15,7359,778
LaboulayeArgentina 15,5859,685
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,38110,180
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9649,299
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,7207,283
LavertonAustralia 11,3167,032
LearmonthAustralia 8,0064,975
LongreachAustralia 10,3316,420
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,3316,420
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0447,484
Low HeadAustralia 11,6607,246
LinzAustria 4,6042,861
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5683,460
LerwickUk 5,5693,461
La PazBolivia 15,2079,450
LavrasBrazil 13,3698,308
LencoisBrazil 12,5447,795
LinharesBrazil 12,8217,967
LondrinaBrazil 14,0438,727
LomBulgaria 3,9122,431
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9906,208
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4156,472
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5275,298
Langara, BcCanada 9,9106,158
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0526,246
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6176,598
London, OnCanada 10,8036,713
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0885,026
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7676,069
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5146,533
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7084,790
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,15410,039
LanzhouChina 3,2532,021
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2611,405
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8708,619
LimonCosta Rica 14,1658,802
LarnacaCyprus 3,1061,930
LimassolCyprus 3,1621,965
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6914,158
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5664,080
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0243,122
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5457,796
La VegaDominican Republic 12,5697,810
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,5857,820
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5367,790
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8579,232
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1959,442
LuxorEgypt 3,5032,177
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1018,762
Laucala BayFiji 13,0018,079
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0392,510
Le MansFrance 5,6383,504
LilleFrance 5,3843,346
LyonFrance 5,3293,312
LambarnGabon 7,1554,446
LastourvilleGabon 6,9524,320
LibrevilleGabon 7,1434,439
LeipzigGermany 4,7292,939
LindenbergGermany 4,6142,867
LamiaGreece 4,0222,499
LarissaGreece 4,0122,493
LemnosGreece 3,7842,352
LimnosGreece 3,7702,343
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2157,591
LabeGuinea 8,3965,218
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9747,441
La CeibaHonduras 13,7918,570
La MesaHonduras 13,8678,617
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 896557
LudhianaIndia 876544
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,9503,076
LatinaItaly 4,7762,968
LatronicoItaly 4,5462,825
LecceItaly 4,3652,712
LodwarKenya 4,8413,008
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7492,329
LiepajaLatvia 4,2422,636
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1452,576
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1753,216
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1342,569
LabuanMalaysia 5,8623,643
LuqaMalta 4,7782,969
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3147,652
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4538,360
LashioMyanmar 3,1841,978
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7858,566
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7778,561
LagosNigeria 7,2694,517
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0993,169
LillehammerNorway 4,9413,070
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 707439
La VictoriaParaguay 14,6039,074
LimaPeru 15,6689,736
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0823,779
LisbonPortugal 6,6604,139
LeninbadRussia 624388
LevsiRussia 2,7641,717
LungiSierra Leone 8,6455,372
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5902,852
LanzaroteSpain 7,4994,660
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9793,715
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0243,122
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0173,117
LatakiaSyria 2,9011,803
LampangThailand 3,6262,253
LoeiThailand 3,8692,404
Lop BuriThailand 3,9602,461
LomeTogo 7,4834,650
LeemingUk 5,6443,507
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5683,460
London, EnglandUk 5,6073,484
London-GatwickUk 5,6033,482
LynehamUk 5,7213,555
L’VovUkraine 3,9032,426
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4112,119
LozovajaUkraine 3,0111,871
LubnyUkraine 3,2762,036
LuckUkraine 3,8112,368
LuganskUkraine 2,7971,738
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0136,844
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3117,029
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4827,756
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5257,783
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1867,572
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4116,469
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4737,129
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7047,273
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5447,795
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1086,903
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,3767,069
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5906,581
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5247,161
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9548,050
Larned, KsUsa 11,8057,336
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8637,372
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1257,535
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0456,864
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,6197,220
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4066,466
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2086,965
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6807,258
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5977,206
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7386,673
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5437,173
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5427,172
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8237,347
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3027,023
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9736,819
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,2696,381
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5977,206
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2647,000
Libby, MtUsa 10,7576,685
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4557,118
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0866,889
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9176,784
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,0097,462
Llano, TxUsa 12,5687,810
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,5337,166
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3587,680
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3317,663
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3437,670
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2537,614
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3817,072
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4527,117
Louisville, MsUsa 12,0967,517
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4477,113
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5196,537
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3267,659
Luling, TxUsa 12,6837,881
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3537,055
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2997,021
LivingstoneZambia 7,3434,563
LundaziZambia 6,3833,967
LusakaZambia 6,9614,325
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9534,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -