Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13182
KandaharAfghanistan 412256
KhostAfghanistan 255159
KunduzAfghanistan 228142
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2639,485
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2035,719
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6012,859
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9861,234
KandiBenin 7,0184,361
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1996,338
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2016,339
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5626,563
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4456,490
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5206,537
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1855,086
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6005,344
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9105,537
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2796,388
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 895556
KashiChina 889552
KunmingChina 3,5122,183
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9914,344
KhargaEgypt 3,7092,305
KosseirEgypt 3,3402,076
KajaaniFinland 4,2382,634
KuopioFinland 4,1612,586
KuusamoFinland 4,2812,660
KarlsruheGermany 5,0233,122
KasselGermany 4,9343,066
KonstanzGermany 4,9783,094
KumasiGhana 7,7064,789
KalamataGreece 4,0912,542
KerkiraGreece 4,2252,625
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0202,498
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5804,710
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3813,965
KankanGuinea 8,1805,083
KindiaGuinea 8,5265,298
KissidougouGuinea 8,3115,164
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2567,616
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6912,915
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6922,915
KeszthelyHungary 4,3782,721
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3873,969
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,4151,501
KotaIndia 1,323822
KozhikodeIndia 2,7421,704
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,7024,786
KermanIran 1,136706
KermanshahIran 1,8891,174
Khoram AbadIran 1,8021,120
KilkennyIreland 6,0533,761
KingstonJamaica 13,0598,115
KagoshimaJapan 5,7533,575
KanazawaJapan 6,0773,776
KaruizawaJapan 6,2473,882
KatsuuraJapan 6,4454,005
KawaguchikoJapan 6,3003,915
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2523,885
KobeJapan 6,0313,748
KochiJapan 5,9333,687
KofuJapan 6,2753,899
KumagayaJapan 6,3243,930
KumamotoJapan 5,7163,552
KumejimaJapan 5,6463,508
KureJapan 5,8213,617
KushiroJapan 6,4584,013
KutchanJapan 6,1823,841
KyotoJapan 6,0633,767
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9571,216
KitaleKenya 5,0673,149
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9681,223
KufraLibya 4,4282,751
KaunasLithuania 4,0262,502
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2182,621
KybartaiLithuania 4,0852,538
KarongaMalawi 6,1263,807
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7542,954
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,8843,657
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9523,078
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8823,034
KuantanMalaysia 5,0193,119
KuchingMalaysia 5,7493,573
KayesMali 8,1295,051
KeniebaMali 8,2065,099
KidalMali 6,7344,185
KitaMali 8,0324,991
KoutiaMali 7,7084,790
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3466,429
KisinevMoldova 3,4902,169
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,3932,730
KhatgalMongolia 3,1261,943
KhovdMongolia 2,4481,521
KhujirtMongolia 3,1981,987
KhutagMongolia 3,2612,027
KenitraMorocco 6,6424,128
KalewaMyanmar 2,8691,783
KathaMyanmar 2,9901,858
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1672,590
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,0541,898
KengtungMyanmar 3,4432,140
KhamtiMyanmar 2,8371,763
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5945,341
KathmanduNepal 1,8431,145
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8637,372
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8068,579
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7928,570
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7618,551
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8058,579
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8438,602
KanoNigeria 6,4544,011
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3853,346
KarasjokNorway 4,6282,876
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2433,258
KristiansandNorway 5,0443,134
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1173,179
KhasabOman 1,463909
KarachiPakistan 1,117694
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,105686
KhanpurPakistan 737458
KhuzdarPakistan 785488
KororPalau 7,4184,610
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1812,598
KlodzkoPoland 4,4302,753
KoszalinPoland 4,4982,795
KrakowPoland 4,2022,611
KalakanRussia 4,3412,698
KaliningradRussia 4,2272,626
KamenskoeRussia 7,0254,366
KandalaksaRussia 4,2502,641
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0612,524
KazanRussia 2,7251,694
KemRussia 4,0122,493
KerchRussia 2,8941,799
KhabarovskRussia 5,6033,482
KirenskRussia 3,9142,432
KirovRussia 2,9691,845
KljuciRussia 7,0264,366
KolpasevRussia 2,8431,766
KorfRussia 7,1164,422
KostromaRussia 3,2432,016
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7333,562
KotlasRussia 3,2982,049
KrasnodarRussia 2,6771,663
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0081,248
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5431,581
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0281,881
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1113,176
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4631,531
KurganRussia 2,3031,431
KurskRussia 3,1401,951
KyraRussia 3,9202,436
KigaliRwanda 5,6673,522
KoldaSenegal 8,5445,309
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4345,241
KosiceSlovakia 4,0832,537
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3915,214
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,3273,310
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,3012,051
KadugliSudan 4,6702,902
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9752,470
KassalaSudan 3,7982,360
KhartoumSudan 4,1092,553
KostiSudan 4,2702,653
KalmarSweden 4,5242,811
KaresuandoSweden 4,6702,902
KarlstadSweden 4,7552,955
KristianstadSweden 4,6502,889
KamishliSyria 2,4001,491
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9282,441
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3642,712
Khon KaenThailand 4,0252,501
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0942,544
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0692,528
KairouanTunisia 5,1643,209
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7761,725
KarsTurkey 2,2591,404
KastamonuTurkey 3,0451,892
KayseriTurkey 2,8971,800
KonyaTurkey 3,1571,962
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,122697
KushkaTurkmenistan 500311
KinlossUk 5,7263,558
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0641,904
KievUkraine 3,4562,147
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9551,837
KirovogradUkraine 3,2872,043
KlepininoUkraine 3,0691,907
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1641,966
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8792,410
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2011,989
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0246,850
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7716,693
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5837,198
Keene, NhUsa 10,4506,494
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1066,901
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9737,440
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6767,877
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5437,173
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8345,489
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0057,460
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4797,133
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3937,080
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6347,230
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0565,628
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9344,930
KabompoZambia 7,0804,400
KabweZambia 6,8744,271
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8674,267
KafirondaZambia 6,7314,183
KaomaZambia 7,1444,439
KasamaZambia 6,3233,929
KasempaZambia 6,9634,327
KawambwaZambia 6,4193,989
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0184,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -