Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13584
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 246153
JuninArgentina 15,3819,558
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,9218,651
JacobinaBrazil 12,3777,691
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,7327,290
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,6147,217
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2818,253
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2488,233
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2306,357
JiuquanChina 2,7541,711
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,2278,841
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,5857,820
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7307,911
JoensuuFinland 4,0622,524
JokioinenFinland 4,2582,646
JyvskylFinland 4,2252,626
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4354,620
JulianehbGreenland 7,8284,864
JagdalpurIndia 2,2411,393
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1233,805
JerusalemIsrael 3,0331,885
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0818,750
JosNigeria 6,5584,075
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8893,660
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8773,652
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 727452
JhelumPakistan 583363
JiwaniPakistan 1,229764
JuliacaPeru 15,3159,517
JakutskRussia 5,1943,228
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2691,410
JenisejskRussia 3,1831,978
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5314,059
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1963,850
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5795,953
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1451,954
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1991,988
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9574,945
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4914,034
JubaSudan 4,9923,102
JokkmokkSweden 4,6782,907
JönköpingSweden 4,6772,906
Jonkoping ASweden 4,6822,909
JendoubaTunisia 5,2503,262
JerbaTunisia 5,1653,210
JerseyUk 5,7833,594
JaltaUkraine 3,0491,895
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2017,582
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8177,343
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0837,509
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3907,078
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9926,830
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4465,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -