Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,4963,415
In SalahAlgeria 6,1743,836
InnsbruckAustria 4,8212,996
IbiriteBrazil 13,2178,213
IguatuBrazil 11,9727,439
IlheusBrazil 12,4667,747
ImperatrizBrazil 12,6617,867
IndaialBrazil 14,0378,723
IpameriBrazil 13,4658,367
IraiBrazil 14,4128,956
IreceBrazil 12,5127,775
ItaberabaBrazil 12,4577,741
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4618,365
ItaitubaBrazil 13,3288,282
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9878,070
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0858,131
ItapevaBrazil 13,8638,615
ItirucuBrazil 12,4627,744
ItuacuBrazil 12,6127,837
IvinhemaBrazil 14,2398,849
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1035,035
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1705,698
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4135,228
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4035,221
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3714,580
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,6239,708
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,12811,886
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9709,924
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5277,784
IzobambaEcuador 14,8349,218
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3442,078
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0978,760
IoanninaGreece 4,1472,577
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4334,619
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3793,964
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,553965
IranshahrIran 1,084674
IstranaItaly 4,7792,970
IidaJapan 6,2193,865
IizukaJapan 5,6833,531
IrakoJapan 6,1943,849
IriomotejimaJapan 5,4603,393
IrozakiJapan 6,3443,942
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5023,419
IshinomakiJapan 6,3903,971
IwamizawaJapan 6,2503,884
IzuharaJapan 5,5413,443
IrbidJordan 2,9561,837
IfraneMorocco 6,5574,075
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4678,369
IlorinNigeria 7,0344,371
InchonNorth Korea 5,2023,232
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4333,376
IslamabadPakistan 504313
IquitosPeru 14,7319,154
IloiloPhilippines 6,1283,808
IasiRomania 3,5942,233
IcaRussia 6,7524,196
IlirnejRussia 6,8864,279
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6293,498
IrkutskRussia 3,4692,155
Ivdel’Russia 2,9241,817
IbizaSpain 5,7963,602
IspartaTurkey 3,3342,072
IstanbulTurkey 3,4382,136
IzmirTurkey 3,6212,250
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,8582,397
IzmailUkraine 3,4772,160
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5217,159
Independence, KsUsa 11,8567,367
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4396,487
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3097,028
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3827,073
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5586,561
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2447,609
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2026,961
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7076,653
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6896,642
IsokaZambia 6,2193,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -