Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 517322
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6543,514
HuamboAngola 7,6234,737
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6405,369
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8187,344
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8107,339
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1536,309
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1775,081
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1385,678
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9116,159
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8886,145
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7476,678
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0195,604
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9646,813
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3745,825
Hope, BcCanada 10,6096,593
HaikouChina 4,4612,772
HailarChina 4,4752,781
HamiChina 2,3861,483
HetanChina 1,120696
HavanaCuba 12,8617,992
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5307,786
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5087,773
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6847,882
HelwanEgypt 3,4512,144
HurguadaEgypt 3,3442,078
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,8553,638
HelsinkiFinland 4,1732,593
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1622,586
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,61810,326
HamburgGermany 4,8953,042
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8963,042
HannoverGermany 4,9163,055
HelgolandGermany 5,0353,129
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,8413,009
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8502,392
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6794,772
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4487,735
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1217,532
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2373,876
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2011,368
HaifaIsrael 3,0261,881
HaboroJapan 6,2043,855
HachijojimaJapan 6,4874,031
HachinoheJapan 6,3273,932
HagiJapan 5,7153,551
HakodateJapan 6,2193,865
HamadaJapan 5,7543,575
HamamatsuJapan 6,2413,878
HikoneJapan 6,0963,788
HimejiJapan 5,9793,715
HiradoJapan 5,5933,476
HirooJapan 6,4013,978
HiroshimaJapan 5,8073,608
HitaJapan 5,7163,552
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7443,569
HunLibya 4,8813,033
HomboriMali 7,1884,467
HomalinMyanmar 2,8271,757
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,5782,223
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6638,490
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6158,460
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4788,375
HororataNew Zealand 13,6338,472
HyderabadPakistan 1,051653
HuanucoPeru 15,4339,590
HelPoland 4,3342,693
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6083,485
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9161,812
HatangaRussia 4,5862,850
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6242,252
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5775,951
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6021,617
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3052,675
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7986,710
HaejuSouth Korea 5,1073,174
HyesanSouth Korea 5,2243,246
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4712,157
HalaibSudan 3,3332,071
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8742,408
HudeibaSudan 3,8592,398
HaparandaSweden 4,4682,776
HarnosandSweden 4,6022,860
HamaSyria 2,8201,752
HassakahSyria 2,4451,519
Hua HinThailand 4,0702,529
HakkariTurkey 2,1741,351
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5693,461
HersonUkraine 3,2141,997
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6812,287
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6937,888
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3556,435
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5737,191
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9216,786
Hart, MiUsa 10,8606,748
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5806,575
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2727,004
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9747,441
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3127,030
Hays, KsUsa 11,6967,268
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7777,318
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5707,190
Helena, MtUsa 10,9626,812
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6936,645
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3817,072
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6437,235
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9017,395
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9357,417
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0987,518
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0416,861
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8646,751
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4687,126
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0366,858
Holly, CoUsa 11,8507,364
Homer, AkUsa 8,9095,536
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2767,007
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6457,236
Horton, KsUsa 11,5597,183
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3127,030
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2657,000
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7836,700
Houma, LaUsa 12,5077,772
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5997,829
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3247,037
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8517,365
Huron, SdUsa 11,0966,895
HanoiVietnam 4,0102,492
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7462,949
HarareZimbabwe 7,0284,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -