Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 187116
GhazniAfghanistan 15395
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8313,623
General PicoArgentina 15,6629,733
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1279,400
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8086,095
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6747,255
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6175,354
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,2105,723
GrazAustria 4,5132,805
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9901,237
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8751,165
GomelBelarus 3,4962,173
GrodnoBelarus 3,9772,471
GaranhunsBrazil 11,8757,379
GoianiaBrazil 13,5048,391
GoiasBrazil 13,5418,415
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9608,054
GrajauBrazil 12,5837,819
GuairaBrazil 14,3578,922
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8127,340
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6237,844
GarouaCameroon 6,1923,847
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1025,656
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7436,055
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6456,615
Golden, BcCanada 10,4286,480
Goose, NfCanada 9,0205,605
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5636,564
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9886,206
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9476,181
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5925,961
GanzhouChina 4,5932,854
GuangzhouChina 4,5822,847
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5177,778
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0839,372
GonderEthiopia 3,9352,445
GourdonFrance 5,6243,495
GrenobleFrance 5,2793,281
GeisenheimGermany 5,0473,136
GorlitzGermany 4,5512,828
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4584,013
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0618,738
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7077,896
GoaIndia 2,2321,387
GuwahatiIndia 2,4681,533
GelaItaly 4,7662,962
GenoaItaly 5,0523,139
GhediItaly 4,9233,059
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4572,770
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6892,914
GrossetoItaly 4,9053,048
GrottaglieItaly 4,4222,748
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,0713,151
GuidoniaItaly 4,7822,972
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1385,057
GifuJapan 6,1353,812
GaoMali 6,9854,340
GuamMariana Islands 7,9804,959
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7738,559
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,7038,515
GuaymasMexico 13,0388,102
GaluutMongolia 2,9971,863
GemertNetherlands 5,1933,227
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5118,396
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7358,535
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8458,604
GayaNiger 6,9254,304
GardermoenNorway 4,8943,041
GeiloNorway 5,0543,141
GdanskPoland 4,3442,699
GalatiRomania 3,5412,201
Gor’KijRussia 2,9941,861
GorznyjRussia 2,1181,316
GridinoRussia 4,0772,533
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7532,332
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9658,678
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,5913,474
GijonSpain 6,1993,852
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9113,052
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9842,475
GoteborgSweden 4,8032,984
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8112,989
GothenburgSweden 4,8032,984
GunnarnSweden 4,7012,921
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2293,249
GabesTunisia 5,2233,246
GafsaTunisia 5,3173,304
GiresunTurkey 2,6571,651
GoztepeTurkey 3,4332,133
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,124699
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,209751
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8013,605
GajvoronUkraine 3,4522,145
GeniceskUkraine 3,0341,886
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0647,496
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2855,148
Galva, IlUsa 11,2687,002
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6567,865
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4617,122
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4617,122
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7676,691
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2036,962
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5436,552
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5707,190
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4417,109
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6967,268
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4937,142
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6836,639
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5047,770
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4727,129
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7857,323
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9616,811
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4037,086
Gravette, ArUsa 11,8847,385
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8636,751
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,8676,753
Greenfield, InUsa 11,2737,005
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0647,496
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4517,116
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5837,198
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1577,555
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2416,986
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9666,814
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2757,628
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6617,246
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7307,289
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4417,109
Groton, CtUsa 10,6386,611
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8285,486
GuanareVenezuela 13,4088,332
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,6368,473
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7367,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -