Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 353219
FarahAfghanistan 589366
FormosaArgentina 14,8209,209
ForrestAustralia 9,6475,994
FrancistownBotswana 7,5454,689
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,1866,951
FloraniaBrazil 11,7307,289
FlorestaBrazil 12,0457,485
FlorianoBrazil 12,3357,665
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0108,706
FormosaBrazil 13,2638,242
FortalezaBrazil 11,7437,297
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4598,985
FrancaBrazil 13,5548,423
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0056,217
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6095,971
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8446,117
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5575,939
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5176,536
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2455,745
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4705,885
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8586,126
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6465,994
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9426,178
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9426,178
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4035,221
FayaChad 5,1363,192
FamagustaCyprus 3,0731,909
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0033,109
FarafraEgypt 3,8692,404
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9394,312
FichtelbergGermany 4,6892,914
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9963,105
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0822,537
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8894,902
FaranahGuinea 8,3345,179
FalconaraItaly 4,7062,924
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8753,029
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5602,834
FonniItaly 5,1093,175
FrontoneItaly 4,7582,957
FrosinoneItaly 4,7422,947
FukauraJapan 6,1963,850
FukueJapan 5,5563,453
FukuiJapan 6,0633,768
FukuokaJapan 5,6573,515
FukushimaJapan 6,3503,946
FukuyamaJapan 5,8723,649
FushikiJapan 6,1053,794
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,065662
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6284,119
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0094,355
FunchalMadeira 7,5824,712
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,3177,654
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5224,053
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0843,160
FaroPortugal 6,6374,124
FerganaRussia 709441
FreetownSierra Leone 8,6455,372
FalunSweden 4,6572,894
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4873,410
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9651,843
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5105,288
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,5407,171
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3367,044
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0606,873
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7996,711
Farmington, MeUsa 10,1766,324
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9326,793
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6017,209
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,0396,860
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1236,912
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9187,406
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5217,159
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1447,547
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0557,491
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8117,339
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0906,891
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2307,600
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8976,771
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,9526,805
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,5997,208
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1686,940
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6247,223
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4617,744
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,7277,287
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9997,456
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1456,926
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3217,657
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4916,519
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4477,113
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5047,770
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9666,814
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1436,924
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0177,468
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,9176,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -