Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9903,722
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,5273,435
EsquelArgentina 16,38910,184
EzeizaArgentina 15,1799,433
East SaleAustralia 11,5047,148
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4825,892
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4835,893
EssendonAustralia 11,3187,033
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,3338,286
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4929,006
EspinosaBrazil 12,8187,965
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3096,406
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2146,347
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1756,323
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1866,330
Edson, AbCanada 10,1776,324
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2975,777
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6276,604
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0996,276
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1464,441
ErlianChina 3,8812,412
El CaranoColombia 14,1688,804
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,5752,843
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,6757,876
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,5157,777
El ArishEgypt 3,1831,978
El TorEgypt 3,3052,054
ErfurtGermany 4,8293,001
EssenGermany 5,1063,173
EsfahanIran 1,511939
EilatIsrael 3,1341,947
EsashiJapan 6,1683,833
EldoretKenya 5,0923,164
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1421,953
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0434,376
EeldeNetherlands 5,1223,183
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8488,606
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6518,483
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1148,771
EnuguNigeria 6,8984,287
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6589,109
EvoraPortugal 6,5664,080
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3143,302
EkimcanRussia 5,3813,344
Elat’MaRussia 3,0021,866
ElistaRussia 2,3561,464
ErbogacenRussia 4,0772,534
EssejRussia 4,3152,682
Ed DueimSudan 4,2382,634
El FasherSudan 4,8603,020
El GeneinaSudan 5,1213,182
El ObeidSudan 4,4722,779
El ShowakSudan 3,9242,439
En NahudSudan 4,6572,894
EdirneTurkey 3,6462,266
ErzincanTurkey 2,5521,586
ErzurumTurkey 2,4131,500
EskisehirTurkey 3,3172,061
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,277793
EntebbeUganda 5,3303,312
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7383,565
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7363,564
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7556,683
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9847,447
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0506,245
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,0086,841
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,7687,313
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,5837,819
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1716,942
Elko, NvUsa 11,5957,206
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,6787,257
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7336,669
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7707,314
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,3036,403
Erie, PaUsa 10,8646,751
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,6407,233
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1686,940
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8697,376
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5187,157
Eureka, SdUsa 10,9466,802
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5547,180
Evansville, InUsa 11,5237,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -