Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6873,534
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7893,597
DavisAntarctica 11,5277,163
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9455,558
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4625,258
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0493,759
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,2446,987
DhakaBangladesh 2,5201,566
D’UccleBelgium 5,2933,289
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0788,127
DiamantinoBrazil 14,0268,716
DouradosBrazil 14,3168,896
DoualaCameroon 6,8704,269
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1475,684
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3886,455
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9176,163
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5165,913
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2225,730
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0254,987
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9126,160
Dryden, OnCanada 10,4106,469
DuianChina 2,7331,699
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3362,694
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5912,232
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6077,834
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7077,896
DabaaEgypt 3,6752,284
DakhlaEgypt 3,8492,392
DijonFrance 5,2903,287
DresdenGermany 4,6332,879
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1643,831
DebrecenHungary 4,0492,516
DalatangiIceland 6,1443,818
DaltonganjIndia 1,9731,226
DarbhangaIndia 1,9771,229
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6961,675
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7041,680
DumkaIndia 2,2101,373
DwarkaIndia 1,390864
DezfulIran 1,8181,130
DublinIreland 5,9653,707
DecimomannuItaly 5,1533,202
DobbiacoItaly 4,7602,958
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9924,966
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9861,856
DagorettiKenya 5,1553,203
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,8912,418
DedzaMalawi 6,5104,046
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2712,033
DashbalbarMongolia 4,0942,544
DaweiMyanmar 3,8172,372
De BiltNetherlands 5,2233,246
De KooyNetherlands 5,2443,259
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2463,260
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8378,598
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6418,477
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5868,442
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0543,141
DalbandinPakistan 734456
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 441274
DirPakistan 370230
DroshPakistan 370230
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,5993,479
DohaQatar 1,8881,173
DorohoiRomania 3,6982,298
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3602,709
DudinkaRussia 4,0072,490
DzardzanRussia 5,0873,161
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9351,202
DakarSenegal 8,6605,381
DaruSierra Leone 8,4705,263
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1745,080
DamazinSudan 4,2332,630
DongolaSudan 4,0572,521
DamascusSyria 2,8751,786
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8741,786
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5101,560
DusanbeTajikistan 427265
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5223,432
DjerbaTunisia 5,1743,215
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4881,546
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7753,589
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8353,626
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0941,923
DonetskUkraine 2,8791,789
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,602996
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7657,311
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2256,975
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3237,657
Danville, IlUsa 11,3347,043
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6127,216
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8266,727
David City, NeUsa 11,4187,095
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2266,976
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9746,819
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2017,582
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0767,504
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3637,061
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,7807,942
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1746,944
Delphine, InUsa 11,2006,960
Denton, MdUsa 11,0036,838
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6887,263
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3177,033
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8077,337
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,7926,706
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9586,810
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7247,285
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1406,922
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1796,947
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8477,362
Dover, DeUsa 11,0036,838
Dover, TnUsa 11,7517,302
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4397,730
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1556,932
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7186,661
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5737,191
Durham, NhUsa 10,4066,466
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9854,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -