Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 275171
ChlefAlgeria 5,8953,663
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,4433,382
CeresArgentina 15,3139,516
ChamicalArgentina 15,7249,771
ChepesArgentina 15,7869,810
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0929,999
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0139,329
CórdobaArgentina 15,5719,676
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5719,676
CorrientesArgentina 14,9259,274
CairnsAustralia 10,0176,225
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4847,136
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2105,102
CedunaAustralia 10,1326,296
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6886,642
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8356,112
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9856,826
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6035,968
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4877,138
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7916,084
ChittagongBangladesh 2,7131,686
CharnocksBarbados 12,3237,658
CotonouBenin 7,3694,579
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9958,075
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1948,199
CabroboBrazil 12,1107,525
CaceresBrazil 14,2368,846
CaetiteBrazil 12,7467,920
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,7147,279
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2048,826
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1848,814
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5028,390
Campos SalesBrazil 12,1107,526
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5067,772
CaparaoBrazil 13,0468,107
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6468,480
CaratingaBrazil 13,0338,099
CaravelasBrazil 12,6537,863
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8717,998
CarolinaBrazil 12,7747,938
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,0068,703
CataguasesBrazil 13,1698,183
CatalaoBrazil 13,4718,371
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7258,529
CaxiasBrazil 12,2447,608
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3178,897
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,5737,192
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2298,220
ChapecoBrazil 14,3538,919
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,8958,635
CipoBrazil 12,1937,577
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9968,076
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1078,145
CordeiroBrazil 13,1748,186
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9078,021
CorumbaBrazil 14,3928,944
CoximBrazil 14,1118,769
CrateusBrazil 12,0207,469
CuiabaBrazil 14,0648,740
CuritibaBrazil 13,9708,681
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4586,499
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4455,248
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9424,935
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9364,931
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6755,390
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2985,156
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3646,441
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8385,492
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6466,616
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9156,161
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7446,055
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7516,060
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7476,057
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7936,085
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9375,554
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6576,001
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1555,689
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4785,890
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3855,211
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7994,846
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0916,271
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2556,372
Comox, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8625,507
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7195,418
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3546,434
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6206,600
ChicoChile 16,40710,195
ChillanChile 16,41110,198
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,50510,256
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9739,926
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,52710,270
Curico-General FreireChile 16,30610,133
ChangchunChina 4,9463,073
ChangduChina 2,7581,714
ChangshaChina 4,2932,668
ChengduChina 3,3962,110
ChongqingChina 3,6712,281
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6968,511
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5822,848
CamagueyCuba 12,7937,950
CasablancaCuba 12,8407,979
ChebCzech Republic 4,7302,939
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7462,949
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4927,762
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6087,835
CotuiDominican Republic 12,5537,800
CanarEcuador 15,0509,352
CairoEgypt 3,4362,135
CaenFrance 5,6593,517
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5493,449
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,3767,690
CocobeachGabon 7,0894,405
CologneGermany 5,1093,175
ChiosGreece 3,7092,305
CorfuGreece 4,2252,625
ConakryGuinea 8,6245,359
CatacamasHonduras 13,8318,595
CholutecaHonduras 14,0478,729
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,7271,694
CherrapunjiIndia 2,5281,571
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,5281,571
ChahbaharIran 1,266786
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1343,812
ClonesIreland 6,0093,734
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0893,784
CorkIreland 6,1493,821
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1503,822
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1483,199
CameriItaly 5,0463,136
CampobassoItaly 4,6332,879
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0753,154
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1133,177
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1843,222
Cape MeleItaly 5,1123,177
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6092,864
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6842,911
CerviaItaly 4,7822,972
CiampinoItaly 4,7982,982
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9093,050
Cisa PassItaly 4,9653,085
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8553,017
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7682,963
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6982,920
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4772,782
ChibaJapan 6,4083,982
ChichibuJapan 6,3053,918
ChichijimaJapan 6,9854,340
ChoshiJapan 6,4654,017
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8981,801
ChilekaMalawi 6,6004,101
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5164,049
ChitipaMalawi 6,1413,816
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9318,035
ComitanMexico 13,9548,671
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9925,587
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0922,543
ChoirMongolia 3,6002,237
CasablancaMorocco 6,7664,204
ChindeMozambique 6,7994,225
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,4422,139
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6068,455
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5968,449
CondegaNicaragua 14,0068,704
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,8222,375
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3243,308
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2833,283
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3583,329
ChhorPakistan 1,051653
ChitralPakistan 382237
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4598,985
ConcepcionParaguay 14,6149,081
CajamarcaPeru 15,3969,567
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2749,491
ChiclayoPeru 15,4699,613
ChimbotePeru 15,5599,669
CuzcoPeru 15,3429,534
CzestochowaPoland 4,2592,647
CoimbraPortugal 6,5394,063
CalafatRomania 3,9372,447
CeahlauRomania 3,7182,310
ClujRomania 3,8962,421
ConstantaRomania 3,4822,164
CraiovaRomania 3,8632,400
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0823,158
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7632,338
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8573,640
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2514,506
Cape UelenRussia 7,7654,826
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9133,674
CaraRussia 4,4702,778
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9591,839
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5474,068
ChitaRussia 4,0572,521
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0682,528
CokurdahRussia 6,0223,742
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8663,024
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2055,720
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,1113,176
CaceresSpain 6,4043,979
CadizSpain 6,5204,052
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2273,869
CordobaSpain 6,3473,944
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3402,076
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0052,489
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2402,635
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5472,204
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5492,205
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0942,544
ChumphonThailand 4,1712,592
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6692,280
CorumTurkey 2,9441,829
CharjewTurkmenistan 604376
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 341212
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8193,616
CernovcyUkraine 3,7402,324
ChernigovUkraine 3,4442,140
CarrascoUruguay 14,9599,296
ColoniaUruguay 15,1009,384
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3257,659
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,6827,260
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0036,838
Camden, ScUsa 11,7037,272
Canton, NyUsa 10,3826,452
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2266,976
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3447,049
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9186,163
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4637,123
Casper, WyUsa 11,3527,054
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8546,745
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9806,823
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4237,098
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1466,926
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7737,316
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7737,316
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2897,015
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5797,195
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1906,954
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9676,815
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7587,307
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3026,402
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3756,447
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5887,201
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7417,296
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5357,168
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1416,923
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1246,913
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6357,230
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0386,859
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4427,110
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3287,039
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3137,030
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2136,968
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,4047,086
Clark, SdUsa 11,0266,851
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0527,489
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6167,218
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0367,479
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9916,830
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1796,947
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9135,538
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0366,858
College Park, MdUsa 11,0456,863
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7917,327
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5747,192
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7137,279
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3477,051
Columbus, InUsa 11,3777,070
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8347,354
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1706,941
Conception, MoUsa 11,5117,153
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,6127,216
Conway, ArUsa 11,9747,441
Conway, ScUsa 11,6207,221
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5756,572
Corning, ArUsa 11,8407,358
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3976,461
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8868,007
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3967,703
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6646,627
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1186,909
Covington, LaUsa 12,3377,666
Covington, TnUsa 11,8127,340
Crete, NeUsa 11,4437,111
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0606,873
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,139708
CimbajUzbekistan 1,139708
CaracasVenezuela 13,0808,128
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0258,094
CoroVenezuela 13,1998,202
ChipataZambia 6,5374,062
ChomaZambia 7,1764,459
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1584,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -