Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BustAfghanistan 485301
BatnaAlgeria 5,4873,410
BecharAlgeria 6,3963,975
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5613,456
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4514,009
BiskraAlgeria 5,5713,462
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,7573,578
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2899,501
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1199,395
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1329,403
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5329,031
ByrdAntarctica 14,9799,308
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5949,690
BarilocheArgentina 16,38710,183
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,1689,425
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9006,774
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3117,029
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2095,101
BrestBelarus 3,9652,464
BrusselsBelgium 5,2933,289
Belize CityBelize 13,6718,495
BeninBenin 7,3694,579
BohiconBenin 7,3464,565
BermudaBermuda 11,0506,866
BageBrazil 14,6659,113
BambuiBrazil 13,3928,322
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2588,239
BarbalhaBrazil 12,0327,477
BarcelosBrazil 13,6838,503
BarraBrazil 12,6177,841
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,4577,741
BarreirasBrazil 12,8497,985
BelémBrazil 12,4767,753
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,2028,204
BelterraBrazil 13,1268,156
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5817,818
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2268,840
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7727,937
BrasiliaBrazil 13,3338,285
BrevesBrazil 12,6707,873
BurgasBulgaria 3,5692,218
BurundiBurundi 5,8413,629
BatouriCameroon 6,4343,998
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9076,156
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6096,593
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9045,533
Banff, AbCanada 10,4466,491
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3656,441
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8895,524
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5506,556
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3346,422
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3846,453
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0356,236
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5176,536
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4966,522
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9374,932
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5395,927
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0096,220
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4965,280
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0853,781
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3063,297
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,41510,200
BeijingChina 4,2682,652
BarranquillaColombia 13,5878,443
Benito SalasColombia 14,3198,898
BogotáColombia 14,0898,755
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4202,746
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5633,457
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2353,875
BaniDominican Republic 12,6417,855
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6967,889
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5547,801
BahariyaEgypt 3,7332,320
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5032,177
BiarritzFrance 5,8853,657
BordeauxFrance 5,7813,592
BrestFrance 5,9603,703
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5939,690
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5929,689
BitamGabon 6,8504,257
BanjulGambia 8,6555,378
BerlinGermany 4,6712,902
BrockenGermany 4,8523,015
BokeGuinea 8,6495,375
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6615,382
BudapestHungary 4,2442,638
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2312,629
BangaloreIndia 2,6211,629
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2151,377
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3961,489
BikanerIndia 919571
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4874,031
BabolsarIran 1,383860
Bandar AbbasIran 1,378857
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6731,039
Bandar LengehIran 1,546961
BirjandIran 825512
BushehrIran 1,7291,074
BaghdadIraq 2,1761,352
BasraIraq 1,9301,199
BelmulletIreland 6,1863,844
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0793,778
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4652,775
BergamoItaly 4,9653,085
BolognaItaly 4,8573,018
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8303,002
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5662,837
BrindisiItaly 4,3742,718
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7304,803
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9574,945
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,472915
BeirutLebanon 2,9591,839
BenghaziLibya 4,3812,722
BirzaiLithuania 4,0112,493
BitolaMacedonia 4,0842,538
BlantyreMalawi 6,6004,101
BvumbweMalawi 6,6174,112
BintuluMalaysia 5,8343,625
BamakoMali 7,9264,925
Bko-SMali 7,9264,925
BougounMali 7,9534,942
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5274,677
BaitagMongolia 2,3491,460
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7161,688
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4852,166
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9882,478
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9132,432
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0231,879
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9082,429
BulganMongolia 3,3032,053
BhamawMyanmar 3,0611,902
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,438
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7698,556
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0098,705
BilmaNiger 5,6653,520
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6464,130
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1123,177
BergenNorway 5,2113,238
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2103,238
BjornoyaNorway 5,1163,179
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9283,062
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9603,082
BadinPakistan 1,137707
BahawalnagarPakistan 744462
BalakotPakistan 509316
BarkhanPakistan 577358
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0598,737
BascoPhilippines 5,5003,417
BialystokPoland 4,0222,499
BejaPortugal 6,5864,093
BragancaPortugal 6,3463,944
BistritaRomania 3,8272,378
BucharestRomania 3,6882,291
BajkitRussia 3,5972,235
BarabinskRussia 2,4211,505
BarnaulRussia 2,4081,496
BerezovoRussia 3,2432,015
BiserRussia 2,7171,689
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0313,126
BogdarinRussia 4,1262,564
BogucanyRussia 3,4082,118
BomnakRussia 5,1073,173
BorRussia 3,3632,090
BorzjaRussia 4,2532,643
BratskRussia 3,4982,174
BelgradeSerbia 4,1322,567
BoSierra Leone 8,5555,316
BontheSierra Leone 8,6485,374
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3852,725
BerberaSomalia 3,5612,213
BusanSouth Korea 5,4853,408
BadajozSpain 6,4674,018
BarcelonaSpain 5,6643,520
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0833,780
BabanusaSudan 4,8052,986
BaselSwitzerland 5,1003,169
BernSwitzerland 5,1153,178
BangkokThailand 4,0332,506
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0222,499
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6542,270
BizerteTunisia 5,1413,195
BalikesirTurkey 3,5442,202
BursaTurkey 3,4422,139
BayramalyTurkmenistan 593368
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9793,715
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9373,689
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9373,689
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6833,531
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7243,557
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6053,483
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1717,563
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,5057,771
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0146,844
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7064,789
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7074,789
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0227,471
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4317,725
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5857,199
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3297,040
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4996,524
Beeville, TxUsa 12,8247,969
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2296,978
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8557,367
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4715,264
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3556,435
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2245,111
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6395,368
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8766,758
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0436,863
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6916,643
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9637,434
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9637,434
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8716,756
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3587,058
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7787,319
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6376,610
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1637,558
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7066,653
Boerne, TxUsa 12,6947,888
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2907,016
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9097,400
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7526,682
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4676,504
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8386,735
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5837,198
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5237,160
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6027,831
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6726,632
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9637,434
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5117,153
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6696,630
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,0986,896
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4937,142
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2327,601
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0858,131
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5737,192
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4747,751
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1756,944
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0916,892
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7256,665
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4087,711
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4037,086
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3377,045
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3596,437
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2707,003
BajsunUzbekistan 380236
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9518,048
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2908,258
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3694,579
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3824,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -