Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BustAfghanistan 485301
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 275171
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 353219
FarahAfghanistan 589366
GardizAfghanistan 187116
GhazniAfghanistan 15395
HeratAfghanistan 517322
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13584
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 246153
KabulAfghanistan 13182
KandaharAfghanistan 412256
KhostAfghanistan 255159
KunduzAfghanistan 228142
MaimanaAfghanistan 303188
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 217135
North SalangAfghanistan 12376
Qalai NawAfghanistan 429267
SheberghanAfghanistan 280174
TrinkotAfghanistan 304189
ZaranjAfghanistan 700435
ShkoderAlbania 4,2242,625
TiranaAlbania 4,2122,617
VloreAlbania 4,2492,640
AdrarAlgeria 6,3823,966
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7193,554
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7153,551
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,3233,308
BatnaAlgeria 5,4873,410
BecharAlgeria 6,3963,975
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5613,456
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4514,009
BiskraAlgeria 5,5713,462
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,7573,578
ChlefAlgeria 5,8953,663
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,4433,382
DjanetAlgeria 5,6873,534
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7893,597
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9903,722
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,5273,435
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8313,623
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6543,514
In AmenasAlgeria 5,4963,415
In SalahAlgeria 6,1743,836
MilianaAlgeria 5,8163,614
OranAlgeria 6,0813,779
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4163,987
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3993,355
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1273,808
TebessaAlgeria 5,3433,320
TimimounAlgeria 6,2773,900
TindoufAlgeria 7,0934,408
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6053,483
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7688,556
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5982,236
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6733,526
HuamboAngola 7,6234,737
LuandaAngola 7,5094,666
LuenaAngola 7,2314,493
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0855,024
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2899,501
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1199,395
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1329,403
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5329,031
ByrdAntarctica 14,9799,308
DavisAntarctica 11,5277,163
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2639,485
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9878,691
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,1619,421
AzulArgentina 15,3479,537
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5949,690
BarilocheArgentina 16,38710,183
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,1689,425
CeresArgentina 15,3139,516
ChamicalArgentina 15,7249,771
ChepesArgentina 15,7869,810
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0929,999
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0139,329
CórdobaArgentina 15,5719,676
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5719,676
CorrientesArgentina 14,9259,274
EsquelArgentina 16,38910,184
EzeizaArgentina 15,1799,433
FormosaArgentina 14,8209,209
General PicoArgentina 15,6629,733
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1279,400
JuninArgentina 15,3819,558
La PlataArgentina 15,1289,401
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2929,503
La RiojaArgentina 15,7359,778
LaboulayeArgentina 15,5859,685
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,38110,180
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9649,299
Malarg EArgentina 16,17210,050
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,18410,057
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,1859,436
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4329,590
MendozaArgentina 16,0399,967
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,0319,962
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9419,284
NeuquenArgentina 16,10910,010
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4049,572
OranArgentina 15,2299,464
ParanaArgentina 15,2529,477
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8729,242
PehuajoArgentina 15,5049,635
PergaminoArgentina 15,3309,526
PigeArgentina 15,5899,687
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5539,665
PosadasArgentina 14,6679,114
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0549,354
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,13110,024
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0879,375
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3269,523
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0829,372
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6329,714
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,14410,032
RivadaviaArgentina 15,1509,415
RosarioArgentina 15,3179,518
SaltaArgentina 15,4199,581
San AntonioArgentina 15,8769,865
San LuisArgentina 15,8269,834
San RafaelArgentina 16,0459,971
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7299,774
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4419,595
SarmientoArgentina 16,21910,079
TrelewArgentina 15,9129,888
TucumanArgentina 15,4839,622
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9989,941
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,6759,741
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4719,614
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,7539,789
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1331,325
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8086,095
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6766,634
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3445,807
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,5345,924
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4225,855
AmberleyAustralia 11,2917,016
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9006,774
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3117,029
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2095,101
CairnsAustralia 10,0176,225
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4847,136
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2105,102
CedunaAustralia 10,1326,296
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6886,642
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8356,112
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9856,826
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6035,968
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4877,138
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7916,084
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9455,558
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4625,258
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0493,759
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,2446,987
East SaleAustralia 11,5047,148
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4825,892
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4835,893
EssendonAustralia 11,3187,033
ForrestAustralia 9,6475,994
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6747,255
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6175,354
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,2105,723
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6405,369
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8187,344
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8107,339
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1536,309
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2035,719
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,7207,283
LavertonAustralia 11,3167,032
LearmonthAustralia 8,0064,975
LongreachAustralia 10,3316,420
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,3316,420
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0447,484
Low HeadAustralia 11,6607,246
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5896,580
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1558,175
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2915,152
MeekatharraAustralia 8,6675,386
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3097,028
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3287,039
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8856,764
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0276,852
Mount IsaAustralia 9,7536,061
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6527,862
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6756,012
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5637,186
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6786,635
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0214,984
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9176,162
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9655,571
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1505,064
RichmondAustralia 11,5017,147
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8406,736
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5527,179
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5497,177
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2545,750
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,2535,750
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,2925,774
TibooburraAustralia 10,5556,559
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2606,376
WaggaAustralia 11,3437,049
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0563,764
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5347,167
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,3426,427
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7795,455
WoomeraAustralia 10,2856,391
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4645,259
GrazAustria 4,5132,805
InnsbruckAustria 4,8212,996
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6012,859
LinzAustria 4,6042,861
SalzburgAustria 4,6932,916
ViennaAustria 4,4432,761
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7112,928
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9421,207
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7341,077
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9901,237
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8751,165
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9861,234
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5683,460
LerwickUk 5,5693,461
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8751,165
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8341,140
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9381,204
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7481,086
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8021,120
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,8071,123
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,9421,207
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7951,116
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9231,195
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9931,238
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1775,081
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9994,971
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3045,160
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4207,718
MuharraqBahrain 1,8951,178
ChittagongBangladesh 2,7131,686
DhakaBangladesh 2,5201,566
CharnocksBarbados 12,3237,658
BrestBelarus 3,9652,464
GomelBelarus 3,4962,173
GrodnoBelarus 3,9772,471
MinskBelarus 3,7612,337
MogilevBelarus 3,6092,243
VitebskBelarus 3,6542,270
BrusselsBelgium 5,2933,289
D’UccleBelgium 5,2933,289
OstendeBelgium 5,3883,348
Belize CityBelize 13,6718,495
BeninBenin 7,3694,579
BohiconBenin 7,3464,565
CotonouBenin 7,3694,579
KandiBenin 7,0184,361
NatitingouBenin 7,2104,480
ParakouBenin 7,1584,448
SaveBenin 7,2544,508
BermudaBermuda 11,0506,866
La PazBolivia 15,2079,450
Santa CruzBolivia 14,8359,219
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2982,671
FrancistownBotswana 7,5454,689
MaunBotswana 7,6884,777
TshaneBotswana 8,1395,057
AimoresBrazil 12,9178,027
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,2697,624
AltamiraBrazil 12,9248,031
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,6698,494
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,4028,328
ApodiBrazil 11,7907,326
AracajuBrazil 12,0497,487
AracuaiBrazil 12,8607,991
AragarcasBrazil 13,7328,533
AraxaBrazil 13,4558,361
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8987,394
BageBrazil 14,6659,113
BambuiBrazil 13,3928,322
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2588,239
BarbalhaBrazil 12,0327,477
BarcelosBrazil 13,6838,503
BarraBrazil 12,6177,841
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,4577,741
BarreirasBrazil 12,8497,985
BelémBrazil 12,4767,753
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,2028,204
BelterraBrazil 13,1268,156
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5817,818
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2268,840
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7727,937
BrasiliaBrazil 13,3338,285
BrevesBrazil 12,6707,873
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9958,075
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1948,199
CabroboBrazil 12,1107,525
CaceresBrazil 14,2368,846
CaetiteBrazil 12,7467,920
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,7147,279
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2048,826
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1848,814
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5028,390
Campos SalesBrazil 12,1107,526
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5067,772
CaparaoBrazil 13,0468,107
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6468,480
CaratingaBrazil 13,0338,099
CaravelasBrazil 12,6537,863
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8717,998
CarolinaBrazil 12,7747,938
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,0068,703
CataguasesBrazil 13,1698,183
CatalaoBrazil 13,4718,371
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7258,529
CaxiasBrazil 12,2447,608
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3178,897
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,5737,192
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2298,220
ChapecoBrazil 14,3538,919
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,8958,635
CipoBrazil 12,1937,577
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9968,076
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1078,145
CordeiroBrazil 13,1748,186
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9078,021
CorumbaBrazil 14,3928,944
CoximBrazil 14,1118,769
CrateusBrazil 12,0207,469
CuiabaBrazil 14,0648,740
CuritibaBrazil 13,9708,681
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0788,127
DiamantinoBrazil 14,0268,716
DouradosBrazil 14,3168,896
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,3338,286
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4929,006
EspinosaBrazil 12,8187,965
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,1866,951
FloraniaBrazil 11,7307,289
FlorestaBrazil 12,0457,485
FlorianoBrazil 12,3357,665
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0108,706
FormosaBrazil 13,2638,242
FortalezaBrazil 11,7437,297
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4598,985
FrancaBrazil 13,5548,423
GaranhunsBrazil 11,8757,379
GoianiaBrazil 13,5048,391
GoiasBrazil 13,5418,415
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9608,054
GrajauBrazil 12,5837,819
GuairaBrazil 14,3578,922
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8127,340
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6237,844
IbiriteBrazil 13,2178,213
IguatuBrazil 11,9727,439
IlheusBrazil 12,4667,747
ImperatrizBrazil 12,6617,867
IndaialBrazil 14,0378,723
IpameriBrazil 13,4658,367
IraiBrazil 14,4128,956
IreceBrazil 12,5127,775
ItaberabaBrazil 12,4577,741
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4618,365
ItaitubaBrazil 13,3288,282
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9878,070
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0858,131
ItapevaBrazil 13,8638,615
ItirucuBrazil 12,4627,744
ItuacuBrazil 12,6127,837
IvinhemaBrazil 14,2398,849
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,9218,651
JacobinaBrazil 12,3777,691
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,7327,290
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,6147,217
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2818,253
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2488,233
LavrasBrazil 13,3698,308
LencoisBrazil 12,5447,795
LinharesBrazil 12,8217,967
LondrinaBrazil 14,0438,727
MacapaBrazil 12,6027,831
MacauBrazil 11,6507,240
MaceioBrazil 11,8497,363
MachadoBrazil 13,4768,374
ManausBrazil 13,5978,449
MarabaBrazil 12,7977,952
MaringaBrazil 14,1158,771
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0068,082
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8197,966
Monte SantoBrazil 12,2257,597
MonteiroBrazil 11,8637,372
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,0158,088
Morada NovaBrazil 11,8077,337
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,4487,735
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2028,204
ObidosBrazil 13,1258,156
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,9277,412
ParacatuBrazil 13,3188,276
ParanaBrazil 13,1328,160
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9078,642
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8508,606
ParintinsBrazil 13,2808,252
ParnaibaBrazil 11,9877,449
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3848,939
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3638,304
PaulistanaBrazil 12,2507,612
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,0627,496
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7387,916
PeixeBrazil 13,1658,181
PetrolinaBrazil 12,2687,624
PicosBrazil 12,2157,590
PiraiBrazil 13,3448,292
PirenopolisBrazil 13,4318,346
PompeuBrazil 13,2608,240
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4128,956
Porto De MozBrazil 12,8277,971
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1728,807
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,3268,903
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3558,920
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0888,133
PosseBrazil 13,0918,135
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,8987,394
RecifeBrazil 11,6787,257
RemansoBrazil 12,4317,725
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,7439,161
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2938,260
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0518,732
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7278,530
SalvadorBrazil 12,3107,649
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5639,050
SantaremBrazil 13,0898,134
SantosBrazil 13,6308,470
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6738,497
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1348,161
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,8977,393
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1638,801
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6269,089
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,4178,338
Sao LuisBrazil 12,1777,567
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7627,931
São PauloBrazil 13,6358,473
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,6148,460
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,7589,171
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,3077,648
SerrinhaBrazil 12,2677,623
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,2058,206
SobralBrazil 11,8977,393
SoureBrazil 12,4347,727
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7367,914
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6819,123
SurubimBrazil 11,7377,294
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9958,075
TarauacaBrazil 14,8649,236
TauaBrazil 12,0507,488
TefeBrazil 14,0088,704
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8667,995
TeresinaBrazil 12,2097,587
TiriosBrazil 12,8667,995
TorresBrazil 14,1938,820
TracuateuaBrazil 12,3167,653
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9558,672
TriunfoBrazil 11,9597,431
TucuruiBrazil 12,7397,916
TuriacuBrazil 12,2227,595
UaupesBrazil 13,9358,660
UbatubaBrazil 13,4928,384
UberabaBrazil 13,5558,423
VassourasBrazil 13,3118,271
VicosaBrazil 13,1488,170
VitoriaBrazil 12,8978,014
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6407,855
Ze DocaBrazil 12,3667,684
BurgasBulgaria 3,5692,218
LomBulgaria 3,9122,431
PlevenBulgaria 3,8022,363
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7952,358
SadovoBulgaria 3,7792,349
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9212,436
SofiaBulgaria 3,9052,426
VarnaBulgaria 3,5322,195
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3504,567
BurundiBurundi 5,8413,629
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5422,823
SiemreapCambodia 4,3292,690
BatouriCameroon 6,4343,998
DoualaCameroon 6,8704,269
GarouaCameroon 6,1923,847
MamfeCameroon 6,7944,222
MarouaCameroon 6,0423,754
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3073,919
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6694,144
YaoundeCameroon 6,7264,179
YokoCameroon 6,5344,060
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6386,611
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6206,600
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4005,220
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3065,783
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6944,160
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2796,387
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5016,526
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9076,156
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6096,593
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9045,533
Banff, AbCanada 10,4466,491
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3656,441
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8895,524
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5506,556
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3346,422
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3846,453
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0356,236
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5176,536
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4966,522
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9374,932
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5395,927
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0096,220
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4965,280
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4586,499
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4455,248
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9424,935
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9364,931
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6755,390
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2985,156
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3646,441
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8385,492
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6466,616
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9156,161
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7446,055
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7516,060
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7476,057
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7936,085
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9375,554
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6576,001
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1555,689
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4785,890
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3855,211
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7994,846
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0916,271
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2556,372
Comox, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8625,507
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7195,418
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3546,434
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6206,600
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1475,684
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3886,455
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9176,163
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5165,913
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2225,730
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0254,987
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9126,160
Dryden, OnCanada 10,4106,469
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3096,406
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2146,347
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1756,323
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1866,330
Edson, AbCanada 10,1776,324
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2975,777
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6276,604
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0996,276
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1464,441
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0056,217
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6095,971
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8446,117
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5575,939
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5176,536
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2455,745
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4705,885
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8586,126
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6465,994
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9426,178
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9426,178
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4035,221
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1025,656
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7436,055
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6456,615
Golden, BcCanada 10,4286,480
Goose, NfCanada 9,0205,605
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5636,564
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9886,206
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9476,181
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5925,961
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1385,678
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9116,159
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8886,145
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7476,678
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0195,604
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9646,813
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3745,825
Hope, BcCanada 10,6096,593
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1035,035
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1705,698
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4135,228
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4035,221
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3714,580
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2306,357
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1996,338
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2016,339
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5626,563
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4456,490
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5206,537
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1855,086
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6005,344
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9105,537
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2796,388
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9906,208
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4156,472
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5275,298
Langara, BcCanada 9,9106,158
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0526,246
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6176,598
London, OnCanada 10,8036,713
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0885,026
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7676,069
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5146,533
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3395,182
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2956,397
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6816,637
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8715,513
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5816,575
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8376,113
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7696,070
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2706,382
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2886,393
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5246,540
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9566,187
Morden, MbCanada 10,5726,569
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5456,553
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7995,468
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3485,809
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4495,871
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8135,476
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2696,381
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4116,469
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3776,448
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3786,449
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8796,139
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3845,210
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3776,449
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5856,578
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1866,330
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4445,869
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3926,458
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4966,522
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2066,342
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1006,277
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9546,185
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3966,460
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,7704,828
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0676,256
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3406,426
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2976,399
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5056,528
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5076,529
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7704,828
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4596,499
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9406,177
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7946,086
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6546,620
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9626,191
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0406,239
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2175,106
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7606,065
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3286,418
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5606,562
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1505,686
Scott, SkCanada 10,3166,411
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5405,928
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9096,158
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2076,343
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2945,154
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,4106,469
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3626,439
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9926,209
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9456,180
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3345,800
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7676,069
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5426,551
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5436,551
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6075,970
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3145,166
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2875,771
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0856,267
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4705,885
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8476,119
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4916,519
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2536,371
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6826,638
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6856,640
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5656,565
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9266,168
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6115,972
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5155,913
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1876,330
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6106,593
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1946,335
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2116,345
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6686,629
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6946,645
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3215,792
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7346,670
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3495,810
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1885,709
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6306,605
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9416,799
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4796,512
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3566,435
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1056,279
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1965,715
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3966,460
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7084,790
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7524,817
SalCape Verde 9,0235,607
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0853,781
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3063,297
AbecheChad 5,2383,255
FayaChad 5,1363,192
MoundouChad 6,0063,732
N’DjamenaChad 5,8643,644
AntofagastaChile 15,8029,819
AricaChile 15,5109,638
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,41510,200
ChicoChile 16,40710,195
ChillanChile 16,41110,198
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,50510,256
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9739,926
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,52710,270
Curico-General FreireChile 16,30610,133
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,6239,708
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,12811,886
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9709,924
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,15410,039
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,54310,280
ParronChile 16,24010,092
Puerto AysenChile 16,49810,252
Puerto MonttChile 16,54910,283
Punta ArenasChile 16,21110,073
QuinteroChile 16,27310,112
SantiagoChile 16,22310,081
SewellChile 16,20910,073
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,49410,249
ValdiviaChile 16,55410,287
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,45410,225
VallenarChile 16,0309,961
ValparaisoChile 16,24510,095
AltaiChina 2,2091,372
BeijingChina 4,2682,652
ChangchunChina 4,9463,073
ChangduChina 2,7581,714
ChangshaChina 4,2932,668
ChengduChina 3,3962,110
ChongqingChina 3,6712,281
DuianChina 2,7331,699
ErlianChina 3,8812,412
GanzhouChina 4,5932,854
GuangzhouChina 4,5822,847
HaikouChina 4,4612,772
HailarChina 4,4752,781
HamiChina 2,3861,483
HetanChina 1,120696
JiuquanChina 2,7541,711
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 895556
KashiChina 889552
KunmingChina 3,5122,183
LanzhouChina 3,2532,021
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2611,405
NanchangChina 4,5592,833
NanjingChina 4,6922,916
NanningChina 4,1342,569
PingbianChina 4,2222,624
QingdaoChina 4,7002,921
QiqiharChina 4,7922,978
RuoqiangChina 1,8641,159
ShanghaiChina 4,9583,081
ShantouChina 4,8653,023
ShenyangChina 4,8383,006
TaiyuanChina 3,9902,480
TaoyuanChina 5,1983,230
TengchongChina 3,1301,945
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9671,222
Xi’AnChina 3,7392,323
XichangChina 3,3432,077
YanjiChina 5,2973,292
YichangChina 4,0602,523
YinchuanChina 3,4242,128
YiningChina 1,539957
ZhengzhouChina 4,1492,578
ZhijiangChina 4,0382,510
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6689,115
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5909,067
AraucaColombia 13,6458,479
BarranquillaColombia 13,5878,443
Benito SalasColombia 14,3198,898
BogotáColombia 14,0898,755
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6968,511
El CaranoColombia 14,1688,804
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8708,619
MatecanaColombia 14,1888,817
PeralesColombia 14,1828,813
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4848,379
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6738,496
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8438,602
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5298,407
VanguardiaColombia 14,0978,760
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,4979,008
YariguiesColombia 13,8648,615
MoroniComoros 5,7853,595
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,2278,841
LimonCosta Rica 14,1658,802
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,2638,863
San JoseCosta Rica 14,2278,841
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5822,848
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3362,694
SibenikCroatia 4,5022,797
SplitCroatia 4,4612,772
ZagrebCroatia 4,4782,783
CamagueyCuba 12,7937,950
CasablancaCuba 12,8407,979
HavanaCuba 12,8617,992
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0838,130
FamagustaCyprus 3,0731,909
LarnacaCyprus 3,1061,930
LimassolCyprus 3,1621,965
NicosiaCyprus 3,1301,945
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4202,746
ChebCzech Republic 4,7302,939
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3192,684
PragueCzech Republic 4,5972,857
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5633,457
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2353,875
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9914,344
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6914,158
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5664,080
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7462,949
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,5752,843
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0033,109
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0243,122
MarstalDenmark 4,8663,024
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7642,961
OdenseDenmark 4,8743,029
RandersDenmark 4,9063,049
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6002,858
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9743,091
TønderDenmark 4,9723,090
TylstrupDenmark 4,9193,057
TystofteDenmark 4,8172,993
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,8613,020
VestervigDenmark 5,0143,116
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5912,232
Melville HallDominica 12,2597,618
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5477,797
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5037,769
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6507,861
BaniDominican Republic 12,6417,855
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6967,889
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5547,801
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4927,762
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6087,835
CotuiDominican Republic 12,5537,800
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6077,834
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7077,896
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,6757,876
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,5157,777
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5177,778
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5307,786
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5087,773
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6847,882
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5277,784
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,5857,820
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7307,911
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5457,796
La VegaDominican Republic 12,5697,810
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,5857,820
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5367,790
MichesDominican Republic 12,4977,766
MocaDominican Republic 12,5547,801
MoncionDominican Republic 12,5897,823
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,5787,816
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,5607,805
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5127,775
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6907,886
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7507,923
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5467,797
PoloDominican Republic 12,7177,903
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5237,782
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,6777,878
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5047,770
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5477,797
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5647,807
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5127,775
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5477,797
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4957,764
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6017,830
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5857,820
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6297,848
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6487,860
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5217,781
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5127,775
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5597,804
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5967,827
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5987,829
TamayoDominican Republic 12,6857,882
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,5957,827
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5347,789
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,5787,816
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5777,816
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5367,790
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,12511,885
CanarEcuador 15,0509,352
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0839,372
IzobambaEcuador 14,8349,218
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8579,232
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1959,442
MilagroEcuador 15,0599,358
OtavaloEcuador 14,7639,174
PichilingueEcuador 14,9619,297
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0259,337
PuyoEcuador 14,8909,253
QuitoEcuador 14,8129,205
RumipambaEcuador 14,8949,255
San GabrielEcuador 14,6999,134
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5342,196
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3492,081
AswanEgypt 3,5772,223
AsyutEgypt 3,5942,233
BahariyaEgypt 3,7332,320
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5032,177
CairoEgypt 3,4362,135
DabaaEgypt 3,6752,284
DakhlaEgypt 3,8492,392
El ArishEgypt 3,1831,978
El TorEgypt 3,3052,054
FarafraEgypt 3,8692,404
HelwanEgypt 3,4512,144
HurguadaEgypt 3,3442,078
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3442,078
KhargaEgypt 3,7092,305
KosseirEgypt 3,3402,076
LuxorEgypt 3,5032,177
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7772,347
MinyaEgypt 3,5752,222
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3222,064
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1481,956
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2462,017
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3362,073
SalloumEgypt 3,9562,458
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0112,492
SohagEgypt 3,5532,208
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2482,018
TahrirEgypt 3,4832,164
TantaEgypt 3,4512,144
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1408,787
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0978,760
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1018,762
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0988,761
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9724,332
AsmaraEritrea 3,6092,243
AssabEritrea 3,4952,172
MassawaEritrea 3,5422,201
TallinEstonia 4,1422,574
TartuEstonia 3,9952,483
VilsandiEstonia 4,2552,644
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1182,559
GonderEthiopia 3,9352,445
NegeleEthiopia 4,3772,720
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3619,546
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,8553,638
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9023,667
Laucala BayFiji 13,0018,079
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8878,008
NandiFiji 12,8878,008
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3988,326
HelsinkiFinland 4,1732,593
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1622,586
JoensuuFinland 4,0622,524
JokioinenFinland 4,2582,646
JyvskylFinland 4,2252,626
KajaaniFinland 4,2382,634
KuopioFinland 4,1612,586
KuusamoFinland 4,2812,660
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0392,510
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,4172,745
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3522,704
OuluFinland 4,3702,716
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4612,772
TampereFinland 4,2722,655
TurkuFinland 4,3082,677
VaasaFinland 4,4372,757
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1043,172
BiarritzFrance 5,8853,657
BordeauxFrance 5,7813,592
BrestFrance 5,9603,703
CaenFrance 5,6593,517
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5493,449
DijonFrance 5,2903,287
GourdonFrance 5,6243,495
GrenobleFrance 5,2793,281
Le MansFrance 5,6383,504
LilleFrance 5,3843,346
LyonFrance 5,3293,312
MarseilleFrance 5,3563,329
MontpellierFrance 5,4513,388
NancyFrance 5,1853,222
NantesFrance 5,7893,597
NiceFrance 5,1943,228
ParisFrance 5,4663,396
PerpignanFrance 5,5593,455
StrasbourgFrance 5,0843,159
ToulonFrance 5,3093,299
ToulouseFrance 5,6533,513
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,3767,690
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,6027,831
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,3767,691
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,3967,703
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4687,748
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,12210,018
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5939,690
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5929,689
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,61810,326
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,45510,847
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0289,960
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,19910,066
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1375,056
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3625,818
BitamGabon 6,8504,257
CocobeachGabon 7,0894,405
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9394,312
LambarnGabon 7,1554,446
LastourvilleGabon 6,9524,320
LibrevilleGabon 7,1434,439
MakokouGabon 6,8394,250
MayumbaGabon 7,3144,545
MitzicGabon 6,9374,311
MkamboGabon 6,7164,173
MoandaGabon 6,9524,320
MouilaGabon 7,1714,456
Port-GentilGabon 7,2814,525
TchibanGabon 7,2424,500
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5769,679
BanjulGambia 8,6555,378
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4771,539
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1301,323
BerlinGermany 4,6712,902
BrockenGermany 4,8523,015
CologneGermany 5,1093,175
DresdenGermany 4,6332,879
ErfurtGermany 4,8293,001
EssenGermany 5,1063,173
FichtelbergGermany 4,6892,914
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9963,105
GeisenheimGermany 5,0473,136
GorlitzGermany 4,5512,828
HamburgGermany 4,8953,042
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8963,042
HannoverGermany 4,9163,055
HelgolandGermany 5,0353,129
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,8413,009
KarlsruheGermany 5,0233,122
KasselGermany 4,9343,066
KonstanzGermany 4,9783,094
LeipzigGermany 4,7292,939
LindenbergGermany 4,6142,867
MagdeburgGermany 4,7862,974
MunichGermany 4,7782,969
MünsterGermany 5,0583,143
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6902,915
NurembergGermany 4,8242,998
NurnbergGermany 4,8273,000
PotsdamGermany 4,6862,912
RostockGermany 4,7622,959
SchleswigGermany 4,9273,062
StuttgartGermany 4,9683,087
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1413,195
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8473,012
AccraGhana 7,6484,752
KumasiGhana 7,7064,789
TamaleGhana 7,4724,643
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4584,013
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7042,302
AthensGreece 3,9272,440
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9292,441
ChiosGreece 3,7092,305
CorfuGreece 4,2252,625
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0822,537
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8502,392
IoanninaGreece 4,1472,577
KalamataGreece 4,0912,542
KerkiraGreece 4,2252,625
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0202,498
LamiaGreece 4,0222,499
LarissaGreece 4,0122,493
LemnosGreece 3,7842,352
LimnosGreece 3,7702,343
MethoniGreece 4,1232,562
MilosGreece 3,8852,414
MitiliniGreece 3,6622,276
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6662,278
NaxosGreece 3,7962,359
PatrasGreece 4,0932,543
RhodesGreece 3,5712,219
SamosGreece 3,6522,270
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8452,389
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9412,449
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9552,458
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0482,516
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1762,595
AasiaatGreenland 7,5254,676
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1784,461
AputiteqGreenland 6,8614,264
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1643,831
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8894,902
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6794,772
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4334,619
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3793,964
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4354,620
JulianehbGreenland 7,8284,864
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5804,710
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3813,965
NanortalikGreenland 7,8304,866
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7704,829
NordGreenland 6,0943,787
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8154,856
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2714,518
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7434,812
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5764,708
UpernavikGreenland 7,3194,548
UummannaqGreenland 7,3644,576
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2157,591
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2167,591
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0618,738
BokeGuinea 8,6495,375
ConakryGuinea 8,6245,359
FaranahGuinea 8,3345,179
KankanGuinea 8,1805,083
KindiaGuinea 8,5265,298
KissidougouGuinea 8,3115,164
LabeGuinea 8,3965,218
MacentaGuinea 8,3125,165
MamouGuinea 8,4355,241
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2505,127
SiguiriGuinea 8,1045,036
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6615,382
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7077,896
TimehriGuyana 12,7387,916
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7557,926
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4487,735
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1217,532
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2567,616
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9747,441
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2226,352
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2527,614
CatacamasHonduras 13,8318,595
CholutecaHonduras 14,0478,729
La CeibaHonduras 13,7918,570
La MesaHonduras 13,8678,617
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6968,511
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9728,682
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9768,685
TelaHonduras 13,8208,588
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6912,915
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6922,915
BudapestHungary 4,2442,638
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2312,629
DebrecenHungary 4,0492,516
KeszthelyHungary 4,3782,721
MiskolcHungary 4,1182,559
PecsHungary 4,3032,674
SzegedHungary 4,1592,584
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4232,748
AkureyriIceland 6,3393,939
DalatangiIceland 6,1443,818
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2373,876
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3873,969
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2283,870
ReykhólarIceland 6,5294,057
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5574,075
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5654,079
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5034,041
AgraIndia 1,292803
AhmedabadIndia 1,388862
AkolaIndia 1,8111,125
AllahabadIndia 1,6931,052
AmritsarIndia 745463
BangaloreIndia 2,6211,629
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2151,377
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3961,489
BikanerIndia 919571
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,7271,694
CherrapunjiIndia 2,5281,571
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,5281,571
DaltonganjIndia 1,9731,226
DarbhangaIndia 1,9771,229
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6961,675
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7041,680
DumkaIndia 2,2101,373
DwarkaIndia 1,390864
GoaIndia 2,2321,387
GuwahatiIndia 2,4681,533
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2011,368
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,553965
JagdalpurIndia 2,2411,393
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,4151,501
KotaIndia 1,323822
KozhikodeIndia 2,7421,704
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 896557
LudhianaIndia 876544
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,5411,579
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,262784
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,8371,142
MusulipatnamIndia 2,4591,528
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,8791,168
New DelhiIndia 1,125699
PambanIndia 3,0671,906
PuneIndia 1,9061,185
SagarIndia 1,6131,003
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 648403
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0731,909
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0731,909
VeravalIndia 1,568974
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,4421,518
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,6044,725
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4874,031
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1233,805
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,7024,786
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9504,319
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,9194,921
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7112,927
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,9895,586
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2213,244
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7913,599
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,6025,346
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,1004,412
AbadanIran 1,8951,178
ArakIran 1,6541,028
BabolsarIran 1,383860
Bandar AbbasIran 1,378857
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6731,039
Bandar LengehIran 1,546961
BirjandIran 825512
BushehrIran 1,7291,074
ChahbaharIran 1,266786
DezfulIran 1,8181,130
EsfahanIran 1,511939
IranshahrIran 1,084674
KermanIran 1,136706
KermanshahIran 1,8891,174
Khoram AbadIran 1,8021,120
MashhadIran 758471
OroomiehIran 2,0611,281
RamsarIran 1,561970
RashtIran 1,6571,029
SemnanIran 1,310814
ShahroudIran 1,176731
ShirazIran 1,546961
TabrizIran 1,9551,215
TeheranIran 1,500932
YazdIran 1,297806
ZahedanIran 883549
ZanjanIran 1,7541,090
BaghdadIraq 2,1761,352
BasraIraq 1,9301,199
BelmulletIreland 6,1863,844
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0793,778
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1343,812
ClonesIreland 6,0093,734
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0893,784
CorkIreland 6,1493,821
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1503,822
DublinIreland 5,9653,707
KilkennyIreland 6,0533,761
Malin HeadIreland 5,9923,724
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9943,725
ShannonIreland 6,1563,826
ValentiaIreland 6,2653,893
EilatIsrael 3,1341,947
HaifaIsrael 3,0261,881
JerusalemIsrael 3,0331,885
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0581,900
AlbengaItaly 5,1143,178
AlgheroItaly 5,1763,216
AmendolaItaly 4,5462,825
AnconaItaly 4,6932,917
ArezzoItaly 4,8293,001
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4652,775
BergamoItaly 4,9653,085
BolognaItaly 4,8573,018
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8303,002
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5662,837
BrindisiItaly 4,3742,718
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1483,199
CameriItaly 5,0463,136
CampobassoItaly 4,6332,879
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0753,154
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1133,177
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1843,222
Cape MeleItaly 5,1123,177
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6092,864
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6842,911
CerviaItaly 4,7822,972
CiampinoItaly 4,7982,982
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9093,050
Cisa PassItaly 4,9653,085
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8553,017
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7682,963
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6982,920
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4772,782
DecimomannuItaly 5,1533,202
DobbiacoItaly 4,7602,958
FalconaraItaly 4,7062,924
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8753,029
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5602,834
FonniItaly 5,1093,175
FrontoneItaly 4,7582,957
FrosinoneItaly 4,7422,947
GelaItaly 4,7662,962
GenoaItaly 5,0523,139
GhediItaly 4,9233,059
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4572,770
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6892,914
GrossetoItaly 4,9053,048
GrottaglieItaly 4,4222,748
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,0713,151
GuidoniaItaly 4,7822,972
IstranaItaly 4,7792,970
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,9503,076
LatinaItaly 4,7762,968
LatronicoItaly 4,5462,825
LecceItaly 4,3652,712
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9583,081
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4672,776
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,6252,874
MilanItaly 5,0003,107
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0413,132
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9023,046
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6752,905
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0683,150
PadovaItaly 4,7992,982
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8563,018
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,8172,993
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,8343,004
PantelleriaItaly 4,9673,087
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9293,063
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1043,172
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,7822,971
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6572,894
PiacenzaItaly 4,9743,091
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9413,070
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7792,970
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7852,973
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5532,829
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8122,990
PrizziItaly 4,8182,994
RadicofaniItaly 4,8453,011
Resia PassItaly 4,8873,037
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7602,958
RivoltoItaly 4,7032,923
Rolle PassItaly 4,7972,981
RomeItaly 4,8022,984
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8262,999
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6722,903
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1473,199
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5242,811
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3552,706
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9673,086
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1513,201
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5282,814
SigonellaItaly 4,6982,919
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4362,756
TarvisioItaly 4,6572,894
TermoliItaly 4,5972,857
TorinoItaly 5,1273,186
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1303,188
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,8933,040
TrevicoItaly 4,5942,855
TrevisoItaly 4,7732,966
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6512,890
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1313,189
UdineItaly 4,6882,913
Ustica IslandItaly 4,8152,992
VeniceItaly 4,7622,959
VeronaItaly 4,8783,031
VicenzaItaly 4,8242,998
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8232,997
ViterboItaly 4,8303,001