Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamiyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamiyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamiyan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3823,966
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7193,554
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7153,551
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,3233,308
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,1619,421
AzulArgentina 15,3479,537
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6766,634
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3445,807
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,5345,924
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4225,855
AmberleyAustralia 11,2917,016
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9421,207
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7341,077
AimoresBrazil 12,9178,027
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,2697,624
AltamiraBrazil 12,9248,031
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,6698,494
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,4028,328
ApodiBrazil 11,7907,326
AracajuBrazil 12,0497,487
AracuaiBrazil 12,8607,991
AragarcasBrazil 13,7328,533
AraxaBrazil 13,4558,361
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8987,394
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6386,611
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6206,600
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4005,220
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3065,783
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6944,160
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2796,387
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5016,526
AbecheChad 5,2383,255
AntofagastaChile 15,8029,819
AricaChile 15,5109,638
AltaiChina 2,2091,372
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6689,115
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5909,067
AraucaColombia 13,6458,479
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5477,797
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5037,769
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6507,861
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5342,196
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3492,081
AswanEgypt 3,5772,223
AsyutEgypt 3,5942,233
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1408,787
AsmaraEritrea 3,6092,243
AssabEritrea 3,4952,172
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1182,559
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1043,172
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,12210,018
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1375,056
AccraGhana 7,6484,752
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7042,302
AthensGreece 3,9272,440
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9292,441
AasiaatGreenland 7,5254,676
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1784,461
AputiteqGreenland 6,8614,264
AkureyriIceland 6,3393,939
AgraIndia 1,292803
AhmedabadIndia 1,388862
AkolaIndia 1,8111,125
AllahabadIndia 1,6931,052
AmritsarIndia 745463
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,6044,725
AbadanIran 1,8951,178
ArakIran 1,6541,028
AlbengaItaly 5,1143,178
AlgheroItaly 5,1763,216
AmendolaItaly 4,5462,825
AnconaItaly 4,6932,917
ArezzoItaly 4,8293,001
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0114,978
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9504,941
AbashiriJapan 6,4123,984
AburatsuJapan 5,8273,621
AikawaJapan 6,1563,825
AjiroJapan 6,3463,944
AkitaJapan 6,2443,880
AkuneJapan 5,7033,544
AomoriJapan 6,2563,888
AsahikawaJapan 6,2763,900
AsosanJapan 5,7453,570
AmmanJordan 2,9601,839
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,222759
AinaziLatvia 4,0952,544
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8923,661
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8303,623
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3373,938
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5973,478
AtarMauritania 7,9194,921
AgalegaMauritius 5,1633,208
AcapulcoMexico 14,1338,782
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8511,772
AltaiMongolia 2,7031,680
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1851,979
AgadirMorocco 7,0804,400
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2233,246
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5038,391
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6368,474
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7188,524
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5968,448
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5968,448
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5968,448
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5968,448
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,1458,790
AgadezNiger 6,2113,860
AsuncionParaguay 14,7229,149
ArequipaPeru 15,4949,628
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,5843,470
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,98411,176
AradRomania 4,0652,526
AjanRussia 5,6773,528
AldanRussia 4,9163,055
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3111,436
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9391,826
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0443,756
AnadyrRussia 7,3974,597
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7772,347
ArmavirRussia 2,5271,570
AstrakhanRussia 2,0961,302
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6418,476
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4183,988
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0613,766
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9693,709
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1813,841
Abu HamedSudan 3,7862,353
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1822,599
AqiqSudan 3,4562,148
ArbaatSudan 3,4522,145
AromaSudan 3,7922,357
AtbaraSudan 3,8472,391
Abu KamalSyria 2,4551,525
AleppoSyria 2,7641,718
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1942,606
AtakpameTogo 7,4054,602
AdanaTurkey 2,9251,817
AfyonTurkey 3,3262,067
AnkaraTurkey 3,1181,938
AntalyaTurkey 3,3302,069
AshgabatTurkmenistan 932579
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6503,511
AberporthUk 5,8823,655
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8413,630
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0551,898
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1111,933
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7151,066
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,7281,074
ArtigasUruguay 14,8439,224
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,9927,452
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9826,825
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8466,740
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4267,722
Ada, MnUsa 10,7926,706
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0046,838
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7437,297
Akron, OhUsa 11,0266,852
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9557,429
Albany, GaUsa 12,0237,471
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5506,556
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0846,888
Albion, NeUsa 11,3527,054
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2267,598
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3117,029
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,1346,919
Algona, IaUsa 11,1686,940
Alice, TxUsa 12,8737,999
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8206,724
Alliance, NeUsa 11,4157,093
Alma, MiUsa 10,9336,794
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6776,635
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7117,898
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1507,550
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5876,579
Amite, LaUsa 12,3827,694
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8085,473
Anderson, InUsa 11,2737,005
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6817,259
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7916,706
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0046,838
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8546,123
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2947,639
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4447,733
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6207,221
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6756,633
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9366,796
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5617,184
Athens, GaUsa 11,7997,332
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8717,377
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,8986,772
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9084,914
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5327,166
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8067,336
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9186,784
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1256,913
Austin, TxUsa 12,6177,840
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 974605
AndizanUzbekistan 767477
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3288,282
AdenYemen 3,3522,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -